Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
YEADON BOR PRECINCT 03
322 of 1,257 registered voters = 25.62%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
2.40%
 
7
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.69%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
41
24.55%
 
33
25.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
24.83%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
69
41.32%
 
58
44.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
42.62%
(15) John Fetterman
  
53
31.74%
 
33
25.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
28.86%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
298
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
40.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
44.44%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
20.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
20.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
164
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
294
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
294
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
80.00%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
77.78%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
99
63.46%
 
76
59.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
61.84%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
5.13%
 
3
2.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.89%
(33) Brian Sims
  
49
31.41%
 
48
37.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
34.28%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
283
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
60.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
55.56%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
155
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
45
26.47%
 
20
14.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
21.38%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
125
73.53%
 
114
85.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
78.62%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
304
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
155
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
100
8.11%
 
96
7.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
7.92%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
63
5.11%
 
77
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
5.66%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
65
5.27%
 
74
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
5.62%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
64
5.19%
 
69
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
5.37%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
39
3.16%
 
41
3.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
3.23%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
78
6.33%
 
60
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
5.58%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
76
6.16%
 
79
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
6.26%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
97
7.87%
 
86
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
7.39%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
87
7.06%
 
86
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
6.99%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
108
8.76%
 
106
8.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
8.65%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
85
6.89%
 
78
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
6.59%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
65
5.27%
 
73
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
5.58%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
42
3.41%
 
51
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
3.76%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
83
6.73%
 
79
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
6.55%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
76
6.16%
 
89
7.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
6.67%
(86) Brett Burman
  
40
3.24%
 
43
3.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
3.35%
(87) Robert Stump
  
47
3.81%
 
38
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
3.43%
(88) David Diano
  
18
1.46%
 
17
1.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
1.41%
Cast Votes:
 
1,233
100.00%
 
1,242
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,475
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
28
  
7
  
0
  
35
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
3
42.86%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
42.86%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
4
57.14%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
57.14%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jacqueline B. Mosley
  
98
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
34
  
9
  
0
  
43