Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
YEADON BOR PRECINCT 02
166 of 613 registered voters = 27.08%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
5.66%
 
3
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.12%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
29
27.36%
 
7
17.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
24.49%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
43
40.57%
 
20
48.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
42.86%
(15) John Fetterman
  
28
26.42%
 
11
26.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
26.53%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
22.22%
 
5
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
46.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
101
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
20.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
20.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
2
22.22%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
53.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
60
58.82%
 
26
63.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
60.14%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
8.82%
 
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.69%
(33) Brian Sims
  
33
32.35%
 
13
31.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
32.17%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
33.33%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
44.44%
 
5
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
60.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
98
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
8
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
43
40.95%
 
10
24.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
36.30%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
62
59.05%
 
31
75.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
63.70%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
5
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
90
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
64
8.79%
 
34
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
8.50%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
33
4.53%
 
27
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.20%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
36
4.95%
 
30
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.72%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
46
6.32%
 
21
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.81%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
20
2.75%
 
14
3.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
2.95%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
33
4.53%
 
19
4.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.51%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
43
5.91%
 
23
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.72%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
57
7.83%
 
33
7.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
7.81%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
48
6.59%
 
29
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.68%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
63
8.65%
 
36
8.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
8.59%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
53
7.28%
 
26
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.85%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
38
5.22%
 
29
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.81%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
36
4.95%
 
15
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.42%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
51
7.01%
 
28
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.85%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
41
5.63%
 
31
7.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
6.24%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
2.61%
 
15
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
2.95%
(87) Robert Stump
  
29
3.98%
 
11
2.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
3.47%
(88) David Diano
  
18
2.47%
 
4
0.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
1.91%
Cast Votes:
 
728
100.00%
 
425
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
62
  
0
  
0
  
62
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
8
53.33%
 
6
85.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
63.64%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
7
46.67%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
36.36%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Toni M. Smiley
  
60
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
20
  
2
  
0
  
22