Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
YEADON BOR PRECINCT 01
370 of 1,326 registered voters = 27.90%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
9
4.05%
 
2
1.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.24%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
50
22.52%
 
22
18.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
21.24%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
94
42.34%
 
64
54.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
46.61%
(15) John Fetterman
  
69
31.08%
 
29
24.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
28.91%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
339
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
37.50%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
29.41%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
50.00%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
35.29%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
17.65%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
12.50%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
212
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
322
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
322
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
12.50%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(24) Dave White
  
2
25.00%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
28.57%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
98
46.45%
 
75
66.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
53.40%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
17
8.06%
 
7
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
7.41%
(33) Brian Sims
  
96
45.50%
 
31
27.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
39.20%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
324
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
25.00%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
25.00%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
20.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
25.00%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
192
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
305
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
305
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
3
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
88
38.43%
 
26
22.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
33.04%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
141
61.57%
 
90
77.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
66.96%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
345
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
207
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
318
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
318
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
128
7.62%
 
85
7.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
7.57%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
92
5.48%
 
71
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
5.79%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
75
4.47%
 
66
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
5.01%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
110
6.55%
 
54
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
5.83%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
74
4.41%
 
32
2.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
3.77%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
76
4.53%
 
53
4.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
4.58%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
97
5.78%
 
66
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
5.79%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
121
7.21%
 
85
7.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
7.32%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
113
6.73%
 
82
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
6.93%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
158
9.41%
 
101
8.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
9.20%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
87
5.18%
 
68
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
5.51%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
100
5.96%
 
72
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
6.11%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
83
4.94%
 
50
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
4.73%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
107
6.37%
 
70
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
6.29%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
90
5.36%
 
85
7.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
6.22%
(86) Brett Burman
  
49
2.92%
 
47
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
3.41%
(87) Robert Stump
  
69
4.11%
 
34
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
3.66%
(88) David Diano
  
50
2.98%
 
14
1.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
2.27%
Cast Votes:
 
1,679
100.00%
 
1,135
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,814
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
127
  
1
  
0
  
128
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
5
62.50%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
52.38%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
3
37.50%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
47.62%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Ronald E. Francis Sr
  
156
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
70
  
15
  
0
  
85