Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPLAND BOR PRECINCT 03
174 of 804 registered voters = 21.64%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.40%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
24.19%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
23.08%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
27.42%
 
9
31.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
28.57%
(15) John Fetterman
  
26
41.94%
 
14
48.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
43.96%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
8
12.70%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
14.08%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
23
36.51%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
33.80%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.04%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
7.94%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.45%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
15
23.81%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
26.76%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.63%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.23%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
58
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.41%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
18
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
24.32%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.35%
(24) Dave White
  
31
46.97%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
48.65%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
16.67%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
17.57%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.35%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.35%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
23
41.07%
 
19
70.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
50.60%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
10.71%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.43%
(33) Brian Sims
  
27
48.21%
 
7
25.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
40.96%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
9
16.67%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
18.03%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
22.22%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
22.95%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
11
20.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
18.03%
(34) John Brown
  
2
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.28%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
3.70%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
7.41%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.20%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
3.70%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
12.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
11.48%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
9.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.20%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
50
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
58
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
47
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
56
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
29
6.78%
 
18
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.53%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
25
5.84%
 
20
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
6.25%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
17
3.97%
 
14
4.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.31%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
31
7.24%
 
12
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.97%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
19
4.44%
 
11
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.17%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
27
6.31%
 
19
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.39%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
22
5.14%
 
19
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
5.69%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
6.54%
 
20
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.67%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
39
9.11%
 
24
8.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
8.75%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
33
7.71%
 
21
7.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
7.50%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
2.80%
 
16
5.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.89%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
24
5.61%
 
20
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.11%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
17
3.97%
 
9
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.61%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
24
5.61%
 
20
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.11%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
22
5.14%
 
18
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
5.56%
(86) Brett Burman
  
22
5.14%
 
12
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
4.72%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
5.37%
 
15
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.28%
(88) David Diano
  
14
3.27%
 
4
1.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.50%
Cast Votes:
 
428
100.00%
 
292
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
720
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
18
18.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
15.79%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
23
23.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.93%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
36
36.00%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
38.60%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
23
23.00%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
23.68%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1