Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPLAND BOR PRECINCT 02
103 of 487 registered voters = 21.15%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
12.12%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
11.11%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
15.15%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
17.78%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
36.36%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
33.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
12
36.36%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
37.78%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
12
22.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
20.69%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
24
45.28%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
46.55%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
1.89%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.45%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
15
28.30%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
27.59%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.72%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
31
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
19.23%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
19.30%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
10
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
17.54%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.75%
(24) Dave White
  
22
42.31%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
45.61%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
7
13.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
12.28%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.51%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
12
37.50%
 
9
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
47.73%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
12.50%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
11.36%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
50.00%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
40.91%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
10
22.22%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
26.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
10
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
20.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
13.33%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
14.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
18.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
8.89%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
31
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
48
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
32
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
48
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
20
7.43%
 
8
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
7.09%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
18
6.69%
 
8
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.58%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
16
5.95%
 
9
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
6.33%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
19
7.06%
 
3
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.57%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
17
6.32%
 
5
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.57%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
4.83%
 
8
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.32%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
13
4.83%
 
8
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.32%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20
7.43%
 
8
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
7.09%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
7.43%
 
8
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
7.09%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
21
7.81%
 
9
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
7.59%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
4
1.49%
 
8
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.04%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
16
5.95%
 
10
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.58%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
14
5.20%
 
4
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.56%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
18
6.69%
 
9
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.84%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
8
2.97%
 
9
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.30%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
2.97%
 
8
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.05%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
7.81%
 
2
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.82%
(88) David Diano
  
3
1.12%
 
2
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.27%
Cast Votes:
 
269
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
395
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
18
21.43%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
21.28%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
16
19.05%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
20.21%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
30
35.71%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
35.11%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
20
23.81%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
23.40%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0