Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPLAND BOR PRECINCT 01
120 of 615 registered voters = 19.51%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
22.73%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
18.18%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
2
9.09%
 
2
20.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
5
15.15%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
27.27%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
30.30%
(15) John Fetterman
  
9
40.91%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
36.36%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
9
12.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
12.68%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
29
41.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
40.85%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.82%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.63%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
25
35.71%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
36.62%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.41%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
23
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
2.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.56%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
12
15.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
15.38%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
45
58.44%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
58.97%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.41%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
12.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
12.82%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.28%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.28%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.28%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
4
20.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
45.16%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
6
19.35%
(33) Brian Sims
  
11
55.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
35.48%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
9
16.36%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
17.86%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
8
14.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
14.29%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
17.86%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.36%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.36%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.14%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
23.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
23.21%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
24
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
21
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
54
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
11
6.59%
 
10
8.20%
 
1
8.33%
 
22
7.31%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
11
6.59%
 
7
5.74%
 
1
8.33%
 
19
6.31%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
8
4.79%
 
8
6.56%
 
1
8.33%
 
17
5.65%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
8
4.79%
 
5
4.10%
 
1
8.33%
 
14
4.65%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
9
5.39%
 
3
2.46%
 
1
8.33%
 
13
4.32%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
8
4.79%
 
9
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.65%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
12
7.19%
 
10
8.20%
 
1
8.33%
 
23
7.64%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
12
7.19%
 
9
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.98%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
13
7.78%
 
9
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
7.31%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
12
7.19%
 
10
8.20%
 
1
8.33%
 
23
7.64%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
5
2.99%
 
8
6.56%
 
1
8.33%
 
14
4.65%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
8
4.79%
 
9
7.38%
 
1
8.33%
 
18
5.98%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
10
5.99%
 
1
0.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.65%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
11
6.59%
 
9
7.38%
 
1
8.33%
 
21
6.98%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
7
4.19%
 
7
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.65%
(86) Brett Burman
  
4
2.40%
 
6
4.92%
 
1
8.33%
 
11
3.65%
(87) Robert Stump
  
11
6.59%
 
2
1.64%
 
1
8.33%
 
14
4.65%
(88) David Diano
  
7
4.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.33%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
301
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
30
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
27.27%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
24
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
21.82%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
31
28.70%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
29.09%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
23
21.30%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
21.82%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4