Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
TRAINER BOR PRECINCT UPPER
39 of 198 registered voters = 19.70%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
1
6.25%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.52%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
62.50%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
61.90%
(15) John Fetterman
  
5
31.25%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
37.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
16
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
43.75%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
6
42.86%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
7.14%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(33) Brian Sims
  
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
38.89%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
13
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
12
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
57.14%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
4
25.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
42.86%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
5
4.90%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.81%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
4
3.92%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.16%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
6
5.88%
 
3
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.81%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
7
6.86%
 
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.16%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
5
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.23%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
7
6.86%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.10%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
5
4.90%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.81%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
15
14.71%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
12.26%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
10
9.80%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
9.03%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
6
5.88%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.45%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
3
2.94%
 
3
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.87%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
1
0.98%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.23%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
6
5.88%
 
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.52%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
7
6.86%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.10%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
3
2.94%
 
3
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.87%
(86) Brett Burman
  
4
3.92%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.16%
(87) Robert Stump
  
6
5.88%
 
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.52%
(88) David Diano
  
2
1.96%
 
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.94%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
0
  
0
  
13
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.00%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
9
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
36.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
8.00%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
10
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0