Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER CHICHESTER TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 01
845 of 2,471 registered voters = 34.20%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
12
7.23%
 
10
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.70%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
55
33.13%
 
68
30.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
31.87%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
29
17.47%
 
27
12.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
14.51%
(15) John Fetterman
  
70
42.17%
 
115
52.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
47.93%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
220
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
386
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
95
25.54%
 
13
20.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
24.88%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
155
41.67%
 
14
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
38.94%
(13) George Bochetto
  
9
2.42%
 
5
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.23%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
10
2.69%
 
10
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.61%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
97
26.08%
 
13
20.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
25.35%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.27%
 
2
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.69%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
1.34%
 
5
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.30%
Cast Votes:
 
372
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
434
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
160
100.00%
 
218
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
378
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
218
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
378
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
36
9.35%
 
3
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
8.71%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
107
27.79%
 
5
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.26%
 
2
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.67%
(24) Dave White
  
175
45.45%
 
28
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
45.31%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
6
1.56%
 
5
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.46%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
55
14.29%
 
15
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
15.63%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
0.52%
 
2
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.89%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.45%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.26%
 
3
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.89%
Cast Votes:
 
385
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
448
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
95
59.75%
 
131
60.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
60.11%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
7.55%
 
17
7.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
7.71%
(33) Brian Sims
  
52
32.70%
 
69
31.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
32.18%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
217
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
376
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
70
22.29%
 
18
29.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
23.47%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
54
17.20%
 
12
19.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
17.60%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
60
19.11%
 
9
14.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
18.40%
(34) John Brown
  
11
3.50%
 
1
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.20%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
1.91%
 
1
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.87%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
12
3.82%
 
2
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.73%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
15
4.78%
 
5
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.33%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
62
19.75%
 
7
11.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
18.40%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
24
7.64%
 
6
9.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
8.00%
Cast Votes:
 
314
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
375
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
155
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
370
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
370
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
357
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
416
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
357
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
416
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
112
68.29%
 
127
59.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
63.40%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
52
31.71%
 
86
40.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
36.60%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
377
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
353
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
412
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
353
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
412
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
93
7.42%
 
156
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
7.21%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
59
4.70%
 
137
6.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
5.68%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
48
3.83%
 
122
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
4.92%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
94
7.50%
 
104
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
5.74%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
57
4.55%
 
66
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
3.56%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
69
5.50%
 
122
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
5.53%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
89
7.10%
 
159
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
7.18%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
120
9.57%
 
173
7.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
293
8.49%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
68
5.42%
 
124
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
5.56%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
69
5.50%
 
147
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
6.26%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
52
4.15%
 
115
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
4.84%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
66
5.26%
 
163
7.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
6.63%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
65
5.18%
 
62
2.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
3.68%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
88
7.02%
 
155
7.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
7.04%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
49
3.91%
 
125
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
5.04%
(86) Brett Burman
  
58
4.63%
 
111
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
4.90%
(87) Robert Stump
  
70
5.58%
 
95
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
4.78%
(88) David Diano
  
40
3.19%
 
62
2.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
2.95%
Cast Votes:
 
1,254
100.00%
 
2,198
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,452
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
314
50.40%
 
56
54.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
370
50.96%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
309
49.60%
 
47
45.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
356
49.04%
Cast Votes:
 
623
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
726
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Joseph W. Neary
  
135
62.79%
 
190
59.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
325
60.98%
(92) Jay C. Treat
  
80
37.21%
 
128
40.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
39.02%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
318
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
533
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1