Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
TRAINER BOR PRECINCT LOWER
95 of 585 registered voters = 16.24%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.86%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.98%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
17.14%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
20.93%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
51.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
41.86%
(15) John Fetterman
  
10
28.57%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
30.23%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
9
20.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
22.92%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
15
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
31.25%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.17%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
17
37.78%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
37.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.08%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.08%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
34
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
11.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.42%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
29.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
27.08%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.08%
(24) Dave White
  
18
40.91%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
39.58%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.08%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
6
13.64%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
16.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.08%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
7
21.21%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
29.27%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
18.18%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
17.07%
(33) Brian Sims
  
20
60.61%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
53.66%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
8
20.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
20.93%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
13.95%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
12.50%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
13.95%
(34) John Brown
  
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.30%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.98%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
20.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
20.93%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.30%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
33
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
17
45.95%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
44.44%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
20
54.05%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
55.56%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
22
7.75%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
7.82%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
6.69%
 
5
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
6.70%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
12
4.23%
 
2
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.91%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
20
7.04%
 
4
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
6.70%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
5.28%
 
2
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.75%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
20
7.04%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
7.26%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
17
5.99%
 
5
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.15%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
27
9.51%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
9.22%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
18
6.34%
 
5
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.42%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
19
6.69%
 
4
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.42%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
4.23%
 
1
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.63%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
12
4.23%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.03%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
13
4.58%
 
2
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.19%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
17
5.99%
 
5
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.15%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
10
3.52%
 
4
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.91%
(86) Brett Burman
  
10
3.52%
 
5
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.19%
(87) Robert Stump
  
13
4.58%
 
4
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.75%
(88) David Diano
  
8
2.82%
 
2
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.79%
Cast Votes:
 
284
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
358
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
15
22.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
20.55%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
14
20.90%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
20.55%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
12
17.91%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
19.18%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
26
38.81%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
39.73%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4