Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
TRAINER BOR PRECINCT LENNOX PARK
116 of 519 registered voters = 22.35%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.56%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.77%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
23.08%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.75%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
33.33%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
28.30%
(15) John Fetterman
  
16
41.03%
 
9
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
47.17%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
9
17.65%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
20.69%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
13
25.49%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
25.86%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.45%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.45%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
25
49.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
43.10%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.45%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
32
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.72%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
10
19.23%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
18.97%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.72%
(24) Dave White
  
33
63.46%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
62.07%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
7
13.46%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
13.79%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.72%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
8
21.62%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
30.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
21.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
16.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
56.76%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
54.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
7
15.56%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
19.61%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
17.65%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
6
13.33%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
15.69%
(34) John Brown
  
5
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.80%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.96%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.92%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.96%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
17.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
15.69%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
15.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
13.73%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
32
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
46
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
30
73.17%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
68.52%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
11
26.83%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
31.48%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
49
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
17
5.67%
 
10
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.18%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
17
5.67%
 
7
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.49%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
12
4.00%
 
7
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.35%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
21
7.00%
 
6
4.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.18%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
12
4.00%
 
6
4.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.12%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
14
4.67%
 
8
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.03%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
18
6.00%
 
7
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.72%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
10.00%
 
13
9.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
9.84%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
22
7.33%
 
8
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.86%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
20
6.67%
 
9
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.64%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
9
3.00%
 
3
2.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.75%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
15
5.00%
 
10
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.72%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
6.33%
 
7
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.95%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
18
6.00%
 
12
8.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.86%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
17
5.67%
 
6
4.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.26%
(86) Brett Burman
  
14
4.67%
 
5
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.35%
(87) Robert Stump
  
18
6.00%
 
8
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.95%
(88) David Diano
  
7
2.33%
 
5
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.75%
Cast Votes:
 
300
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
437
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
5
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
13
14.61%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.29%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
18
20.22%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
19.39%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
16
17.98%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
17.35%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
42
47.19%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
48.98%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0