Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
TINICUM TWP WD 05
209 of 664 registered voters = 31.48%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.17%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
25.53%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
31.75%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
12.77%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
11.11%
(15) John Fetterman
  
27
57.45%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
53.97%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
24
19.05%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
20.61%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
50
39.68%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
38.93%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.82%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.82%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
36
28.57%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
28.24%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.29%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.29%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
47
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
3.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.52%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
47
34.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
33.10%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.70%
(24) Dave White
  
61
44.85%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
45.07%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.47%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.11%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
17
12.50%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
12.68%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.70%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.41%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.70%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
20
44.44%
 
11
68.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
50.82%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
8.89%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.20%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
46.67%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
40.98%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
17
14.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
14.17%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
16.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
15.83%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
21
18.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
17.50%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.33%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
29
25.22%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
27.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
7.83%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.33%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
46
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
121
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
18
41.86%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
38.98%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
25
58.14%
 
11
68.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
61.02%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
37
  
1
  
0
  
38
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Regina G. Young
  
43
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
25
6.43%
 
12
8.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.88%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
28
7.20%
 
13
8.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
7.62%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
20
5.14%
 
9
6.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.39%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
29
7.46%
 
6
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.51%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
28
7.20%
 
4
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.95%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
24
6.17%
 
12
8.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
6.69%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
22
5.66%
 
10
6.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.95%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
17
4.37%
 
11
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.20%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
17
4.37%
 
7
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.46%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
30
7.71%
 
14
9.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
8.18%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
22
5.66%
 
8
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.58%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
19
4.88%
 
8
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.02%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
10
2.57%
 
1
0.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.04%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
31
7.97%
 
13
8.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
8.18%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
19
4.88%
 
7
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.83%
(86) Brett Burman
  
14
3.60%
 
4
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.35%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
5.40%
 
7
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.20%
(88) David Diano
  
13
3.34%
 
3
2.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.97%
Cast Votes:
 
389
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
538
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
97
47.55%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
47.42%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
107
52.45%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
52.58%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
4
  
0
  
9