Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
TINICUM TWP WD 04
179 of 598 registered voters = 29.93%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.56%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
19.44%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
9.68%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
11.11%
(15) John Fetterman
  
19
61.29%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
63.89%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
22
16.67%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
17.65%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
53
40.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
38.97%
(13) George Bochetto
  
7
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.15%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.47%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
44
33.33%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
33.09%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.76%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.47%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.21%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
30
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
8.03%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.45%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
25
18.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
17.61%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
2.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.11%
(24) Dave White
  
86
62.77%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
63.38%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
8.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.45%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
12
38.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
33.33%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
16.13%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
19.44%
(33) Brian Sims
  
14
45.16%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
47.22%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
27
23.28%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
23.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
10.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
20.69%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
20.83%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.33%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.50%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
9.48%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
10.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
18.97%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
19.17%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
6.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.83%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
28
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
112
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
10
33.33%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
31.43%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
20
66.67%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
68.57%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
24
  
0
  
0
  
24
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Regina G. Young
  
28
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
21
7.34%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
7.10%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
25
8.74%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
8.28%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
14
4.90%
 
1
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.44%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
18
6.29%
 
1
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
5.62%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
6.29%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.92%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
22
7.69%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
7.69%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
17
5.94%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.21%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
13
4.55%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.73%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
14
4.90%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.73%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
6.29%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.21%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
10
3.50%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.85%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
17
5.94%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.21%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
6
2.10%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.66%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
21
7.34%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
7.40%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
4.90%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.03%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
2.80%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.25%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
6.99%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.80%
(88) David Diano
  
10
3.50%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.85%
Cast Votes:
 
286
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
338
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
70
40.46%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
40.66%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
103
59.54%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
59.34%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0