Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
TINICUM TWP WD 03
109 of 430 registered voters = 25.35%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(15) John Fetterman
  
6
60.00%
 
5
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
68.75%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
38
45.78%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
45.05%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
17
20.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
18.68%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
3.61%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.40%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.30%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
21
25.30%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
25.27%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.20%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.30%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
9
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.52%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
8
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.70%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.09%
(24) Dave White
  
57
67.86%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
66.30%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.17%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
11.90%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
13.04%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.09%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.09%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
2
20.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
29.41%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
10.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
23.53%
(33) Brian Sims
  
7
70.00%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
47.06%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
4
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.65%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
15.38%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
15.12%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
44
56.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
51.16%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.16%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
7.69%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.14%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.16%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
8.97%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
13.95%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.65%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
9
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
78
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
4
40.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
43.75%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
6
60.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
56.25%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
43
  
4
  
0
  
47
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Regina G. Young
  
10
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
4
  
0
  
11
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
6
5.88%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.84%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
8
7.84%
 
5
9.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.44%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
5
4.90%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.19%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
7
6.86%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.84%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
6
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.90%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
7
6.86%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.49%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
6
5.88%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.84%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
3
2.94%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.55%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
7
6.86%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.14%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
6
5.88%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.49%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
4
3.92%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.55%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
8
7.84%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.49%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
4
3.92%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.90%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
8
7.84%
 
5
9.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.44%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
3
2.94%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.90%
(86) Brett Burman
  
2
1.96%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.60%
(87) Robert Stump
  
8
7.84%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.79%
(88) David Diano
  
4
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.60%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
74
49.33%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
49.08%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
76
50.67%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
50.92%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0