Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
TINICUM TWP WD 02
147 of 477 registered voters = 30.82%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
28.57%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
26.67%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
9
42.86%
 
7
77.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
53.33%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
21
22.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
21.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
35
37.23%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
36.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.06%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
24
25.53%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
5.32%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
3.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.48%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
22
20.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
19.13%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
62
56.88%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
59.13%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.74%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
17
15.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
14.78%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.74%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
5
25.00%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
31.03%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
15.00%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.79%
(33) Brian Sims
  
12
60.00%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
55.17%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
14
17.72%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
25.32%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
24.71%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
18.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
17.65%
(34) John Brown
  
3
3.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.53%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.88%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.35%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.35%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
12.66%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
14.12%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
10.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
9.41%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
19
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
94
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
6
33.33%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
34.62%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
12
66.67%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
65.38%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
32
  
1
  
0
  
33
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Regina G. Young
  
17
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
13
8.33%
 
4
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.05%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
14
8.97%
 
8
9.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
9.13%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
9
5.77%
 
7
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.64%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
11
7.05%
 
2
2.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.39%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
8
5.13%
 
6
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.81%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
7
4.49%
 
7
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.81%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
10
6.41%
 
6
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.64%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
11
7.05%
 
4
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.22%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
5
3.21%
 
3
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.32%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
12
7.69%
 
4
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.64%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
6
3.85%
 
2
2.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.32%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
10
6.41%
 
7
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.05%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
7
4.49%
 
2
2.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.73%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
10
6.41%
 
7
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.05%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
9
5.77%
 
2
2.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.56%
(86) Brett Burman
  
6
3.85%
 
4
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.15%
(87) Robert Stump
  
7
4.49%
 
6
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.39%
(88) David Diano
  
1
0.64%
 
4
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.07%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
76
49.67%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
49.69%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
77
50.33%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
50.31%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0