Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
TINICUM TWP WD 01
195 of 697 registered voters = 27.98%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
8.33%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
7.89%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
29.17%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
26.32%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
2
8.33%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.53%
(15) John Fetterman
  
13
54.17%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
55.26%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
43
31.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
29.25%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
45
32.85%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
34.01%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.46%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.04%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.40%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
37
27.01%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
27.89%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.68%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.72%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
24
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
7.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.24%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
35
24.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
23.03%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
79
55.63%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
55.92%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
3.52%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.95%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
7.04%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.55%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.66%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.66%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
11
47.83%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
45.71%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
17.14%
(33) Brian Sims
  
6
26.09%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
37.14%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
29
27.10%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
28.21%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
8
7.48%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
9.40%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
29
27.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
24.79%
(34) John Brown
  
6
5.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.13%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.80%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.27%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
4.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.27%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.56%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
19
17.76%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
17.09%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
4.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.27%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
22
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
126
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
8
34.78%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
42.86%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
15
65.22%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
57.14%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
43
  
1
  
0
  
44
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Regina G. Young
  
23
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
1
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
17
6.97%
 
10
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.67%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
7.79%
 
14
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
8.15%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
14
5.74%
 
8
4.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.43%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
17
6.97%
 
9
5.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.42%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
6.15%
 
9
5.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.93%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
18
7.38%
 
10
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
6.91%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
19
7.79%
 
13
8.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.90%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
7
2.87%
 
6
3.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.21%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
8
3.28%
 
6
3.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.46%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
16
6.56%
 
13
8.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
7.16%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
11
4.51%
 
6
3.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.20%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
18
7.38%
 
13
8.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
7.65%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
10
4.10%
 
3
1.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.21%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
19
7.79%
 
11
6.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
7.41%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
10
4.10%
 
8
4.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.44%
(86) Brett Burman
  
6
2.46%
 
7
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.21%
(87) Robert Stump
  
10
4.10%
 
10
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.94%
(88) David Diano
  
10
4.10%
 
5
3.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.70%
Cast Votes:
 
244
100.00%
 
161
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
405
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
104
47.49%
 
10
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
48.10%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
115
52.51%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
51.90%
Cast Votes:
 
219
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Thomas F. Monahan Jr
  
17
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1