Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
THORNBURY TWP PRECINCT 05
207 of 1,089 registered voters = 19.01%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.26%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
20.00%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.37%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
17.14%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
12.96%
(15) John Fetterman
  
17
48.57%
 
14
73.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
57.41%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
30
22.90%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
23.02%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
40
30.53%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
30.94%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
6.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.47%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
44
33.59%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
33.81%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.04%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.72%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
32
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
4.93%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.96%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
51
35.92%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
34.44%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
61
42.96%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
42.38%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
15
10.56%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
11.92%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
23
69.70%
 
12
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
68.63%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
15.15%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
15.69%
(33) Brian Sims
  
5
15.15%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
15.69%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
28
24.56%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
23.97%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
11
9.65%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.92%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
19
16.67%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
16.53%
(34) John Brown
  
7
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.79%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
6.14%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.61%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
4.39%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.96%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
7
6.14%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.44%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
16
14.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
13.22%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
14
12.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
11.57%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
32
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
136
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
30
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
136
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
24
8.70%
 
10
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
7.89%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
9
3.26%
 
6
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.48%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
16
5.80%
 
8
5.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.57%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
17
6.16%
 
4
2.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.87%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
6.52%
 
5
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.34%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
16
5.80%
 
12
7.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
6.50%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
23
8.33%
 
12
7.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
8.12%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
17
6.16%
 
9
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.03%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
15
5.43%
 
10
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.80%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
16
5.80%
 
8
5.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.57%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
15
5.43%
 
10
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.80%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
13
4.71%
 
11
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.57%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
17
6.16%
 
4
2.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.87%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
21
7.61%
 
11
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.42%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
12
4.35%
 
8
5.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.64%
(86) Brett Burman
  
10
3.62%
 
11
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.87%
(87) Robert Stump
  
11
3.99%
 
7
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.18%
(88) David Diano
  
6
2.17%
 
9
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.48%
Cast Votes:
 
276
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
431
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
130
58.30%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
57.98%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
93
41.70%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
42.02%
Cast Votes:
 
223
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
238
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0