Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
THORNBURY TWP PRECINCT 04
286 of 1,171 registered voters = 24.42%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
3.64%
 
5
9.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.54%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
10.91%
 
14
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
18.69%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
7
12.73%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.41%
(15) John Fetterman
  
40
72.73%
 
31
59.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
66.36%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
41
24.70%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
24.14%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
66
39.76%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
40.23%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.30%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
2.41%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.45%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
45
27.11%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
26.44%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.30%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.15%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
53
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
22
12.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
12.36%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
34
20.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
19.66%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
1.76%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.25%
(24) Dave White
  
78
45.88%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
44.94%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
28
16.47%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
16.85%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
2.35%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.81%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.59%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.12%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
32
61.54%
 
37
72.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
66.99%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
5.77%
 
6
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.74%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
32.69%
 
8
15.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
24.27%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
62
41.33%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
41.14%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
12.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
12.03%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
17
11.33%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
11.39%
(34) John Brown
  
4
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.53%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.33%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.06%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
13
8.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.23%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.90%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
15
10.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
10.13%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.59%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
52
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
159
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
52
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
156
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
38
8.09%
 
43
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
7.77%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
18
3.83%
 
34
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.99%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
29
6.17%
 
37
6.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.33%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
27
5.74%
 
19
3.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.41%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
21
4.47%
 
16
2.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.55%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
24
5.11%
 
28
4.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.99%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
40
8.51%
 
48
8.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
8.44%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
25
5.32%
 
31
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.37%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
30
6.38%
 
31
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.85%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
33
7.02%
 
42
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
7.19%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
22
4.68%
 
25
4.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.51%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
28
5.96%
 
43
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.81%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
20
4.26%
 
21
3.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.93%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
35
7.45%
 
42
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
7.38%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
27
5.74%
 
38
6.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.23%
(86) Brett Burman
  
23
4.89%
 
34
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
5.47%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
4.26%
 
26
4.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.41%
(88) David Diano
  
10
2.13%
 
15
2.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.40%
Cast Votes:
 
470
100.00%
 
573
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,043
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
160
57.76%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
57.39%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
117
42.24%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
42.61%
Cast Votes:
 
277
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
291
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2