Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
THORNBURY TWP PRECINCT 03
441 of 1,304 registered voters = 33.82%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
0.97%
 
5
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.33%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
27
26.21%
 
19
24.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
25.56%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
8.74%
 
1
1.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.56%
(15) John Fetterman
  
66
64.08%
 
52
67.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
65.56%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
48
20.96%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
21.74%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
78
34.06%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
32.02%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
2.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.37%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
2.18%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.37%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
83
36.24%
 
12
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
37.55%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
2.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.37%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.31%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.58%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
253
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
101
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
15
6.44%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.61%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
63
27.04%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
25.29%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
0.86%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.17%
(24) Dave White
  
97
41.63%
 
10
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
41.63%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.86%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.17%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
48
20.60%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
21.79%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.39%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.56%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.39%
Cast Votes:
 
233
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
257
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
66
66.67%
 
51
69.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
68.02%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
5.05%
 
9
12.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.14%
(33) Brian Sims
  
28
28.28%
 
13
17.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
23.84%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
52
25.87%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
27.48%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
22
10.95%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
10.81%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
29
14.43%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
14.41%
(34) John Brown
  
12
5.97%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.31%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
2.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.25%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
13
6.47%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.76%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.45%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
23
11.44%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
11.71%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
44
21.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
19.82%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
99
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
216
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
216
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
100
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
215
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
60
6.80%
 
55
7.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
7.30%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
34
3.85%
 
40
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
4.70%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
62
7.02%
 
40
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
6.48%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
66
7.47%
 
28
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
5.97%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
52
5.89%
 
17
2.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
4.38%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
41
4.64%
 
35
5.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
4.83%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
70
7.93%
 
56
8.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
8.00%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
47
5.32%
 
39
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
5.46%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
50
5.66%
 
38
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
5.59%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
54
6.12%
 
41
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
6.03%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
44
4.98%
 
43
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.52%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
39
4.42%
 
44
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.27%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
57
6.46%
 
26
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.27%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
54
6.12%
 
51
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
6.67%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
52
5.89%
 
46
6.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
6.22%
(86) Brett Burman
  
39
4.42%
 
43
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.21%
(87) Robert Stump
  
36
4.08%
 
30
4.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
4.19%
(88) David Diano
  
26
2.94%
 
20
2.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
2.92%
Cast Votes:
 
883
100.00%
 
692
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,575
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
210
56.60%
 
23
60.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
56.97%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
161
43.40%
 
15
39.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
43.03%
Cast Votes:
 
371
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
409
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Bonnie Friedman
  
78
52.70%
 
51
51.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
52.23%
(92) Kathleen Richard
  
70
47.30%
 
48
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
47.77%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0