Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER CHICHESTER TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 02
345 of 1,283 registered voters = 26.89%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
2.44%
 
1
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.03%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
24.39%
 
31
46.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
34.46%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
20
24.39%
 
13
19.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
22.30%
(15) John Fetterman
  
40
48.78%
 
21
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
41.22%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
43
26.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
22.99%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
51
31.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
27.27%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.63%
 
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.67%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
1.88%
 
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.74%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
50
31.25%
 
16
59.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
35.29%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.50%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.67%
(17) Carla Sands
  
8
5.00%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.35%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
81
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
13
8.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.91%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
56
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
29.79%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.06%
(24) Dave White
  
67
41.61%
 
18
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
45.21%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
21
13.04%
 
8
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
15.43%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.24%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.60%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
56
68.29%
 
37
58.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
64.14%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
3.66%
 
10
15.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.97%
(33) Brian Sims
  
23
28.05%
 
16
25.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
26.90%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
25.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
21.82%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
14.39%
 
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
14.55%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
19
13.67%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
14.55%
(34) John Brown
  
4
2.88%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.64%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.88%
 
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.24%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
2.88%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.03%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
8
5.76%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.45%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
24
17.27%
 
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
20
14.39%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
12.73%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
78
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
156
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
37
44.58%
 
26
39.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
42.28%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
46
55.42%
 
40
60.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
57.72%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
155
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
58
7.53%
 
48
7.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
7.32%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
39
5.06%
 
46
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
5.87%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
35
4.55%
 
30
4.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
4.49%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
39
5.06%
 
34
5.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.04%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
25
3.25%
 
19
2.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
3.04%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
43
5.58%
 
45
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
6.08%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
58
7.53%
 
41
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
6.84%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
63
8.18%
 
48
7.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
7.67%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
50
6.49%
 
38
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
6.08%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
54
7.01%
 
47
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
6.98%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
39
5.06%
 
33
4.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
4.97%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
40
5.19%
 
50
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.22%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
4.42%
 
20
2.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
3.73%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
61
7.92%
 
51
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
7.73%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
44
5.71%
 
39
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.73%
(86) Brett Burman
  
35
4.55%
 
38
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.04%
(87) Robert Stump
  
36
4.68%
 
32
4.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
4.70%
(88) David Diano
  
17
2.21%
 
19
2.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.49%
Cast Votes:
 
770
100.00%
 
678
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,448
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
146
52.33%
 
23
51.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
52.16%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
133
47.67%
 
22
48.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
47.84%
Cast Votes:
 
279
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
324
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
8
  
0
  
15