Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
THORNBURY TWP PRECINCT 02
405 of 1,016 registered voters = 39.86%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
5.13%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.90%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
24
30.77%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
30.39%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
3.85%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.90%
(15) John Fetterman
  
47
60.26%
 
14
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
59.80%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
59
21.22%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
20.55%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
81
29.14%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
29.45%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.03%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.03%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
124
44.60%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
44.52%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.03%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
1.80%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.40%
Cast Votes:
 
278
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
292
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
78
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
15
5.32%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.72%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
55
19.50%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
18.86%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
172
60.99%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
59.60%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
37
13.12%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
14.81%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
1.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.01%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
282
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
53
67.09%
 
16
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
68.32%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
12.66%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.89%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
20.25%
 
5
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
20.79%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
153
59.77%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
58.05%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
18
7.03%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
7.49%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
31
12.11%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
11.99%
(34) John Brown
  
2
0.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.75%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
1.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.12%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
15
5.86%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.99%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.37%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
19
7.42%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.99%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
14
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.24%
Cast Votes:
 
256
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
77
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
269
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
269
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
76
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
261
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
273
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
261
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
273
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
59
8.85%
 
17
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
8.26%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
32
4.80%
 
16
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.22%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
33
4.95%
 
20
7.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.76%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
35
5.25%
 
10
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.89%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
27
4.05%
 
7
2.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.70%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
41
6.15%
 
12
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.76%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
55
8.25%
 
21
8.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
8.26%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
50
7.50%
 
16
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
7.17%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
29
4.35%
 
17
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.00%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
33
4.95%
 
18
7.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.54%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
41
6.15%
 
10
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.54%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
34
5.10%
 
19
7.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.76%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
33
4.95%
 
7
2.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.35%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
50
7.50%
 
16
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
7.17%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
26
3.90%
 
15
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.46%
(86) Brett Burman
  
31
4.65%
 
17
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.22%
(87) Robert Stump
  
34
5.10%
 
9
3.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
4.67%
(88) David Diano
  
24
3.60%
 
6
2.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.26%
Cast Votes:
 
667
100.00%
 
253
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
920
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
274
55.13%
 
14
56.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
288
55.17%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
223
44.87%
 
11
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
234
44.83%
Cast Votes:
 
497
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
522
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Bela Dwivedi
  
49
46.67%
 
16
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
46.10%
(92) Marcy Power
  
56
53.33%
 
20
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
53.90%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1