Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
THORNBURY TWP PRECINCT 01
441 of 1,299 registered voters = 33.95%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.49%
 
7
11.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.90%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
30
34.88%
 
17
28.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
32.41%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
11.63%
 
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
9.66%
(15) John Fetterman
  
43
50.00%
 
31
52.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
51.03%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
49
19.44%
 
5
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
19.35%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
82
32.54%
 
5
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
31.18%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.40%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.72%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
3.57%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.30%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
92
36.51%
 
9
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
36.20%
(16) Sean Gale
  
8
3.17%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.94%
(17) Carla Sands
  
11
4.37%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.30%
Cast Votes:
 
252
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
279
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
86
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
36
13.79%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
12.80%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
45
17.24%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
16.61%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
1.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.04%
(24) Dave White
  
120
45.98%
 
11
39.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
45.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.35%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
43
16.48%
 
11
39.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
18.69%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
5
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.73%
(28) Joe Gale
  
7
2.68%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.77%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.38%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.69%
Cast Votes:
 
261
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
289
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
43
52.44%
 
29
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
51.43%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
9.76%
 
10
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
12.86%
(33) Brian Sims
  
31
37.80%
 
19
32.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
35.71%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
133
58.08%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
56.64%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
8.30%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
8.20%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
26
11.35%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
10.94%
(34) John Brown
  
4
1.75%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.73%
(35) Chris Frye
  
8
3.49%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.52%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.30%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
2.62%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.52%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
4.37%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.69%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
5.24%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.47%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
256
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
84
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
250
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
250
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
84
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
243
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
243
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
53
8.40%
 
50
8.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
8.58%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
33
5.23%
 
30
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.25%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
22
3.49%
 
34
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.66%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
43
6.81%
 
22
3.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
5.41%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
3.80%
 
12
2.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.00%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
37
5.86%
 
37
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.16%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
62
9.83%
 
48
8.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
9.16%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
37
5.86%
 
36
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.08%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
27
4.28%
 
30
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.75%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
5.39%
 
34
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.66%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
30
4.75%
 
36
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.50%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
39
6.18%
 
41
7.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
6.66%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
23
3.65%
 
16
2.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
3.25%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
44
6.97%
 
44
7.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
7.33%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
22
3.49%
 
30
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.33%
(86) Brett Burman
  
32
5.07%
 
35
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.58%
(87) Robert Stump
  
46
7.29%
 
21
3.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.58%
(88) David Diano
  
23
3.65%
 
14
2.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.08%
Cast Votes:
 
631
100.00%
 
570
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
249
54.85%
 
25
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
54.91%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
205
45.15%
 
20
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
45.09%
Cast Votes:
 
454
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
499
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Sherri Linder
  
51
45.13%
 
49
48.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
46.73%
(92) Beth Alois
  
62
54.87%
 
52
51.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
53.27%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0