Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SWARTHMORE BOR PRECINCT NORTHERN
617 of 2,406 registered voters = 25.64%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
2.05%
 
4
1.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.01%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
120
35.19%
 
74
36.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
35.53%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
30
8.80%
 
19
9.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
8.97%
(15) John Fetterman
  
184
53.96%
 
108
52.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
292
53.48%
Cast Votes:
 
341
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
546
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
11
19.64%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
23.08%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
17
30.36%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
27.69%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.79%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.08%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
27
48.21%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
46.15%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
334
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
536
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
334
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
536
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
29.31%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
26.87%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
17
29.31%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
28.36%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
11
18.97%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
20.90%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
20.69%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
19.40%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.49%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.72%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.99%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
232
72.50%
 
135
68.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
367
70.99%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
4.69%
 
20
10.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.77%
(33) Brian Sims
  
73
22.81%
 
42
21.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
22.24%
Cast Votes:
 
320
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
517
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
15
38.46%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
38.30%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
15.38%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
14.89%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.26%
(34) John Brown
  
1
2.56%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.26%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.13%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
10.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.51%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.26%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
6
15.38%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
14.89%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
7.69%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.51%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
334
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
536
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
334
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
536
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
49
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
331
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
526
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
331
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
526
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
3
  
0
  
5
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
47
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
323
100.00%
 
199
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
522
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
323
100.00%
 
199
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
522
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
242
7.88%
 
129
7.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
371
7.78%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
218
7.09%
 
117
6.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
335
7.02%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
218
7.09%
 
121
7.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
339
7.11%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
97
3.16%
 
40
2.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
2.87%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
46
1.50%
 
43
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
1.87%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
192
6.25%
 
103
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
295
6.18%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
245
7.97%
 
137
8.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
382
8.01%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
205
6.67%
 
117
6.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
322
6.75%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
231
7.52%
 
123
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
354
7.42%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
202
6.57%
 
108
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
310
6.50%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
181
5.89%
 
101
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
282
5.91%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
217
7.06%
 
115
6.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
332
6.96%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
85
2.77%
 
48
2.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
2.79%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
223
7.26%
 
125
7.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
348
7.29%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
210
6.83%
 
109
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
319
6.69%
(86) Brett Burman
  
182
5.92%
 
88
5.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
5.66%
(87) Robert Stump
  
53
1.72%
 
45
2.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
2.05%
(88) David Diano
  
26
0.85%
 
29
1.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
1.15%
Cast Votes:
 
3,073
100.00%
 
1,698
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,771
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
8
  
0
  
13
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
46
57.50%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
57.14%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
34
42.50%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
42.86%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Andrea Knox
  
161
50.00%
 
150
51.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
311
50.65%
(92) Julie Vrooman
  
161
50.00%
 
142
48.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
49.35%
Cast Votes:
 
322
100.00%
 
292
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
614
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1