Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SWARTHMORE BOR PRECINCT EASTERN
569 of 1,291 registered voters = 44.07%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
11
3.44%
 
2
1.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.63%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
85
26.56%
 
50
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
27.27%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
46
14.38%
 
24
14.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
14.14%
(15) John Fetterman
  
178
55.63%
 
94
55.29%
 
5
100.00%
 
277
55.96%
Cast Votes:
 
320
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
495
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
16
28.07%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
26.87%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
18
31.58%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
29.85%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.75%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.99%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
5.26%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.97%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
19
33.33%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
34.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
310
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
484
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
310
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
484
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
17.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
15.15%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
16
28.07%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
25.76%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.55%
(24) Dave White
  
20
35.09%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
36.36%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.52%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
14.04%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
13.64%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.52%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.52%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
152
51.35%
 
116
73.42%
 
2
50.00%
 
270
58.95%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
25
8.45%
 
8
5.06%
 
1
25.00%
 
34
7.42%
(33) Brian Sims
  
119
40.20%
 
34
21.52%
 
1
25.00%
 
154
33.62%
Cast Votes:
 
296
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
458
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
10
21.74%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.37%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
8
17.39%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.37%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
10.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.26%
(34) John Brown
  
3
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.56%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
6.52%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
2.17%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.70%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
17.39%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
18.52%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
305
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
483
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
305
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
483
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
44
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
308
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
484
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
308
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
484
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
44
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
302
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
466
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
302
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
466
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
201
7.48%
 
125
8.00%
 
2
4.76%
 
328
7.64%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
178
6.63%
 
103
6.59%
 
4
9.52%
 
285
6.64%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
169
6.29%
 
103
6.59%
 
2
4.76%
 
274
6.39%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
125
4.65%
 
49
3.13%
 
4
9.52%
 
178
4.15%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
70
2.61%
 
44
2.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
2.66%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
133
4.95%
 
90
5.76%
 
2
4.76%
 
225
5.24%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
209
7.78%
 
125
8.00%
 
4
9.52%
 
338
7.88%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
164
6.11%
 
105
6.72%
 
2
4.76%
 
271
6.32%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
192
7.15%
 
110
7.04%
 
3
7.14%
 
305
7.11%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
172
6.40%
 
106
6.78%
 
3
7.14%
 
281
6.55%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
128
4.77%
 
93
5.95%
 
2
4.76%
 
223
5.20%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
181
6.74%
 
115
7.36%
 
3
7.14%
 
299
6.97%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
113
4.21%
 
53
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
3.87%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
195
7.26%
 
110
7.04%
 
4
9.52%
 
309
7.20%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
160
5.96%
 
101
6.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
6.08%
(86) Brett Burman
  
129
4.80%
 
73
4.67%
 
4
9.52%
 
206
4.80%
(87) Robert Stump
  
105
3.91%
 
37
2.37%
 
2
4.76%
 
144
3.36%
(88) David Diano
  
62
2.31%
 
21
1.34%
 
1
2.38%
 
84
1.96%
Cast Votes:
 
2,686
100.00%
 
1,563
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
4,291
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
39
57.35%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
55.84%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
29
42.65%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
44.16%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rob Oaks
  
169
43.78%
 
117
46.99%
 
3
50.00%
 
289
45.09%
(92) Colleen Guiney
  
217
56.22%
 
132
53.01%
 
3
50.00%
 
352
54.91%
Cast Votes:
 
386
100.00%
 
249
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
641
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2