Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SWARTHMORE BOR PRECINCT EASTERN
560 of 1,291 registered voters = 43.38%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
11
3.44%
 
2
1.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.67%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
85
26.56%
 
49
29.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
27.57%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
46
14.38%
 
24
14.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
14.40%
(15) John Fetterman
  
178
55.63%
 
91
54.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
55.35%
Cast Votes:
 
320
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
486
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
16
28.07%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
26.87%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
18
31.58%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
29.85%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.75%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.99%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
5.26%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.97%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
19
33.33%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
34.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
310
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
478
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
310
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
478
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
17.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
15.15%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
16
28.07%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
25.76%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.55%
(24) Dave White
  
20
35.09%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
36.36%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.52%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
14.04%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
13.64%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.52%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.52%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
152
51.35%
 
116
73.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
59.03%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
25
8.45%
 
8
5.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.27%
(33) Brian Sims
  
119
40.20%
 
34
21.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
33.70%
Cast Votes:
 
296
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
454
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
10
21.74%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.37%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
8
17.39%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.37%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
10.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.26%
(34) John Brown
  
3
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.56%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
6.52%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
2.17%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.70%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
17.39%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
18.52%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
305
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
474
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
305
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
474
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
44
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
308
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
477
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
308
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
477
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
44
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
302
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
460
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
302
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
460
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
201
7.48%
 
123
7.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
324
7.66%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
178
6.63%
 
102
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
280
6.62%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
169
6.29%
 
102
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
6.41%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
125
4.65%
 
48
3.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
4.09%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
70
2.61%
 
44
2.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
2.69%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
133
4.95%
 
90
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
5.27%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
209
7.78%
 
124
8.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
333
7.87%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
164
6.11%
 
104
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
6.33%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
192
7.15%
 
108
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
7.09%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
172
6.40%
 
104
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
6.52%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
128
4.77%
 
92
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
5.20%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
181
6.74%
 
114
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
295
6.97%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
113
4.21%
 
52
3.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
3.90%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
195
7.26%
 
109
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
304
7.19%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
160
5.96%
 
100
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
260
6.15%
(86) Brett Burman
  
129
4.80%
 
73
4.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
4.77%
(87) Robert Stump
  
105
3.91%
 
36
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
3.33%
(88) David Diano
  
62
2.31%
 
20
1.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
1.94%
Cast Votes:
 
2,686
100.00%
 
1,545
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,231
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
39
57.35%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
55.84%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
29
42.65%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
44.16%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rob Oaks
  
169
43.78%
 
116
46.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
45.02%
(92) Colleen Guiney
  
217
56.22%
 
131
53.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
348
54.98%
Cast Votes:
 
386
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
633
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2