Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 03
396 of 1,058 registered voters = 37.43%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.70%
 
2
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.97%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
17
20.99%
 
12
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
23.02%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
11.11%
 
4
8.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
10.32%
(15) John Fetterman
  
52
64.20%
 
27
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
62.70%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
38
18.27%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
19.48%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
76
36.54%
 
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
35.06%
(13) George Bochetto
  
7
3.37%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.46%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
3.85%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.19%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
68
32.69%
 
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
31.60%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.30%
(17) Carla Sands
  
8
3.85%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.90%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
81
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
16
6.64%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
7.14%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
28
11.62%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
10.90%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.41%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.13%
(24) Dave White
  
180
74.69%
 
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
72.56%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.83%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.13%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
4.56%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.02%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.75%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.38%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
266
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
37
46.25%
 
23
53.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
48.78%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
17.50%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
14.63%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
36.25%
 
16
37.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
36.59%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
90
51.43%
 
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
50.26%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
27
15.43%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
14.36%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
13
7.43%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.72%
(34) John Brown
  
5
2.86%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.08%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
3.43%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.10%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
2.86%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.59%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
2.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.05%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
17
9.71%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
9.74%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
4.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.10%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
79
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
228
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
228
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
79
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
227
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
82
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
77
  
4
  
0
  
81
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
50
6.55%
 
26
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
6.45%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
45
5.90%
 
24
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.85%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
69
9.04%
 
36
8.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
8.91%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
45
5.90%
 
22
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.68%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
68
8.91%
 
27
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
8.06%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
26
3.41%
 
20
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
3.90%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
48
6.29%
 
31
7.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.70%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
29
3.80%
 
18
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
3.99%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
26
3.41%
 
17
4.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
3.65%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
4.46%
 
27
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.17%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
36
4.72%
 
18
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.58%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
57
7.47%
 
30
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
7.38%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
51
6.68%
 
19
4.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.94%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
55
7.21%
 
34
8.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
7.55%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
40
5.24%
 
17
4.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.83%
(86) Brett Burman
  
21
2.75%
 
18
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
3.31%
(87) Robert Stump
  
38
4.98%
 
21
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
5.00%
(88) David Diano
  
25
3.28%
 
11
2.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.05%
Cast Votes:
 
763
100.00%
 
416
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
224
57.00%
 
19
55.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
56.91%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
169
43.00%
 
15
44.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
43.09%
Cast Votes:
 
393
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
427
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5