Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 02
603 of 1,271 registered voters = 47.44%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
5.38%
 
4
5.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.42%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
31
33.33%
 
30
41.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
36.75%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
11.83%
 
2
2.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.83%
(15) John Fetterman
  
46
49.46%
 
37
50.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
65
19.17%
 
9
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
19.12%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
118
34.81%
 
11
22.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
33.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
9
2.65%
 
4
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.36%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
14
4.13%
 
7
14.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.43%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
121
35.69%
 
11
22.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
34.11%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
1.77%
 
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.07%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
1.77%
 
4
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.58%
Cast Votes:
 
339
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
387
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
96
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
18
4.79%
 
4
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.16%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
42
11.17%
 
2
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
10.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
0.53%
 
1
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.70%
(24) Dave White
  
283
75.27%
 
26
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
309
72.54%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
0.80%
 
2
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.17%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
22
5.85%
 
10
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.51%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.27%
 
1
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.47%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
1.06%
 
4
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.88%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.23%
Cast Votes:
 
376
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
426
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
66
68.75%
 
39
54.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
62.87%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
13.54%
 
14
19.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
16.17%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
17.71%
 
18
25.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
20.96%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
184
59.93%
 
21
45.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
58.07%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
45
14.66%
 
6
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
14.45%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
30
9.77%
 
3
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
9.35%
(34) John Brown
  
3
0.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.85%
(35) Chris Frye
  
10
3.26%
 
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.12%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
3.58%
 
2
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.68%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.28%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
17
5.54%
 
12
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
8.22%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
1.95%
 
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.98%
Cast Votes:
 
307
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
353
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
96
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
349
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
395
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
349
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
395
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
96
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
344
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
388
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
344
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
388
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
96
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
138
  
7
  
0
  
145
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
78
7.95%
 
54
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
7.64%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
68
6.93%
 
47
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
6.66%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
78
7.95%
 
60
8.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
7.99%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
26
2.65%
 
32
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
3.36%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
77
7.85%
 
55
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
7.64%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
67
6.83%
 
32
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
5.73%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
80
8.15%
 
51
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
7.59%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
66
6.73%
 
31
4.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
5.62%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
50
5.10%
 
29
3.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
4.57%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
21
2.14%
 
47
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
3.94%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
65
6.63%
 
32
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
5.62%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
63
6.42%
 
53
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
6.72%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
60
6.12%
 
30
4.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
5.21%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
78
7.95%
 
50
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
7.41%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
49
4.99%
 
42
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
5.27%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
1.73%
 
32
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
2.84%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
2.34%
 
41
5.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
3.71%
(88) David Diano
  
15
1.53%
 
28
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
2.49%
Cast Votes:
 
981
100.00%
 
746
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,727
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
345
54.16%
 
45
56.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
390
54.47%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
292
45.84%
 
34
43.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
326
45.53%
Cast Votes:
 
637
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
716
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
2
  
0
  
10
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Marie Elaine Turnbull
  
61
53.51%
 
54
53.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
53.49%
(92) Margaret Hilsbos
  
53
46.49%
 
47
46.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
46.51%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1