Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 01
298 of 724 registered voters = 41.16%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.15%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
27.78%
 
16
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
35.63%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
9.26%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
9.20%
(15) John Fetterman
  
33
61.11%
 
14
42.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
54.02%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
33
18.44%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
18.85%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
68
37.99%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
38.22%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
2.79%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.14%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
12
6.70%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.81%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
55
30.73%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
29.32%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.57%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.68%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.09%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
56
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
3.65%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.90%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
24
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
11.71%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
(24) Dave White
  
148
77.08%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
75.12%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
4.17%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.34%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.04%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.46%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
37
68.52%
 
21
67.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
68.24%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
11.11%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
15.29%
(33) Brian Sims
  
11
20.37%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
16.47%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
99
61.88%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
59.30%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
16
10.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
9.88%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
10.00%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
11.05%
(34) John Brown
  
1
0.63%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.16%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
3.13%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.49%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.16%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
8.13%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
9.30%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.33%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
55
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
183
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
54
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
179
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
55
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
95
  
0
  
0
  
95
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
36
7.63%
 
22
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
7.26%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
5.08%
 
22
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.76%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
39
8.26%
 
25
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
8.01%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
25
5.30%
 
11
3.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.51%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
36
7.63%
 
21
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
7.13%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
22
4.66%
 
19
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
5.13%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
31
6.57%
 
23
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
6.76%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
26
5.51%
 
16
4.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.26%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
22
4.66%
 
14
4.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.51%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
25
5.30%
 
19
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.51%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
25
5.30%
 
19
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.51%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
28
5.93%
 
22
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.26%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
4.03%
 
10
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
3.63%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
39
8.26%
 
23
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
7.76%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
19
4.03%
 
19
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.76%
(86) Brett Burman
  
16
3.39%
 
22
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.76%
(87) Robert Stump
  
26
5.51%
 
13
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.88%
(88) David Diano
  
14
2.97%
 
7
2.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.63%
Cast Votes:
 
472
100.00%
 
327
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
799
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
178
56.69%
 
14
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
57.31%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
136
43.31%
 
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
42.69%
Cast Votes:
 
314
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
335
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0