Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 04
273 of 635 registered voters = 42.99%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.66%
 
5
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.96%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
23
28.05%
 
5
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
24.35%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
13.41%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
12.17%
(15) John Fetterman
  
45
54.88%
 
20
60.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
56.52%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
29
20.86%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
20.95%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
41
29.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
27.70%
(13) George Bochetto
  
7
5.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.73%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.70%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
51
36.69%
 
7
77.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
39.19%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.03%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.70%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
83
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.24%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
25
17.48%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
17.11%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
93
65.03%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
65.13%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
8.39%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
9.21%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.66%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.66%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
44
55.00%
 
23
74.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
60.36%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
12.50%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.71%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
32.50%
 
5
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
27.93%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
67
52.76%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
51.85%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
13.39%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
11
8.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.15%
(34) John Brown
  
1
0.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.74%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.96%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
4.72%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.67%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.48%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
7.87%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.15%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.67%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
77
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
133
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
78
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
131
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
82
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
59
  
3
  
0
  
62
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
65
8.16%
 
29
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
7.86%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
39
4.89%
 
25
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
5.35%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
67
8.41%
 
32
8.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
8.28%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
36
4.52%
 
15
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.26%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
65
8.16%
 
20
5.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
7.11%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
43
5.40%
 
15
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.85%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
55
6.90%
 
28
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
6.94%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
51
6.40%
 
19
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.85%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
32
4.02%
 
22
5.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.52%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
3.89%
 
25
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.68%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
46
5.77%
 
27
6.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.10%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
59
7.40%
 
28
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
7.27%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
38
4.77%
 
17
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.60%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
60
7.53%
 
28
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
7.36%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
48
6.02%
 
29
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.44%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
2.38%
 
15
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
2.84%
(87) Robert Stump
  
28
3.51%
 
14
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.51%
(88) David Diano
  
15
1.88%
 
11
2.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
2.17%
Cast Votes:
 
797
100.00%
 
399
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
132
56.65%
 
10
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
56.57%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
101
43.35%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
43.43%
Cast Votes:
 
233
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
251
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
62
  
8
  
0
  
70