Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 03
289 of 712 registered voters = 40.59%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.03%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
13
20.63%
 
11
30.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
24.24%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
19.05%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.15%
(15) John Fetterman
  
35
55.56%
 
22
61.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
57.58%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
22.44%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
21.26%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
49
31.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
28.16%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.92%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.30%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
4.49%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.75%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
57
36.54%
 
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
37.93%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.92%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.45%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.15%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
62
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
3.03%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.26%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
31
18.79%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
17.39%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.09%
(24) Dave White
  
107
64.85%
 
11
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
64.13%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
17
10.30%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
10.87%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.54%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.61%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.09%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.21%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.63%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
33
55.00%
 
23
62.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
57.73%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
15.00%
 
5
13.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.43%
(33) Brian Sims
  
18
30.00%
 
9
24.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
27.84%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
68
50.37%
 
9
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
50.66%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
13.16%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
21
15.56%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
14.47%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
0.74%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.63%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.74%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.97%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
7.41%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.24%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
5.93%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.24%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
62
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
156
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
58
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
152
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
61
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
55
  
5
  
0
  
60
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
35
7.23%
 
26
7.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
7.15%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
23
4.75%
 
19
5.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.92%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
46
9.50%
 
31
8.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
9.03%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
25
5.17%
 
19
5.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.16%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
45
9.30%
 
25
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
8.21%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
17
3.51%
 
15
4.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
3.75%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
40
8.26%
 
24
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
7.50%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
23
4.75%
 
16
4.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.57%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
24
4.96%
 
15
4.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.57%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
13
2.69%
 
19
5.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
3.75%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
4.34%
 
18
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.57%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
37
7.64%
 
29
7.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
7.74%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
31
6.40%
 
22
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.21%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
38
7.85%
 
28
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
7.74%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
20
4.13%
 
23
6.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.04%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
1.86%
 
10
2.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
2.23%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
4.75%
 
17
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.69%
(88) David Diano
  
14
2.89%
 
13
3.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.17%
Cast Votes:
 
484
100.00%
 
369
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
853
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
158
56.03%
 
19
57.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
56.19%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
124
43.97%
 
14
42.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
43.81%
Cast Votes:
 
282
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
315
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
38
  
2
  
0
  
40