Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER CHICHESTER TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 01
274 of 1,108 registered voters = 24.73%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
5.77%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.32%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
23.08%
 
16
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
29.79%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
25.00%
 
6
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
20.21%
(15) John Fetterman
  
24
46.15%
 
18
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
44.68%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
31
20.53%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
21.51%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
55
36.42%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
34.88%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.66%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.74%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
3.97%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.65%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
54
35.76%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
34.30%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.32%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.74%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.16%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
51
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
9.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.05%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
34
22.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
19.54%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.66%
 
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.72%
(24) Dave White
  
87
57.24%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
56.32%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
14
9.21%
 
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
13.22%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.57%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.57%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
35
70.00%
 
27
65.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
68.13%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
12.00%
 
5
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
12.09%
(33) Brian Sims
  
9
18.00%
 
9
21.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
19.78%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
25
21.37%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
21.01%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
11
9.40%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.42%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
25
21.37%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
21.74%
(34) John Brown
  
7
5.98%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.52%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.56%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.90%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
6.84%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.97%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.56%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.90%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
25
21.37%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
18.84%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
8.55%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.70%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
53
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
136
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
42
82.35%
 
26
63.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
73.91%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
9
17.65%
 
15
36.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
26.09%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
138
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
46
8.46%
 
31
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
7.65%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
32
5.88%
 
32
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.36%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
24
4.41%
 
27
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.06%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
37
6.80%
 
26
5.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.26%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
20
3.68%
 
18
3.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
3.77%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
38
6.99%
 
25
5.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.26%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
40
7.35%
 
33
7.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
7.25%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
48
8.82%
 
31
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
7.85%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
26
4.78%
 
29
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
5.46%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
30
5.51%
 
34
7.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.36%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
28
5.15%
 
22
4.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.97%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
25
4.60%
 
36
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
6.06%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
31
5.70%
 
16
3.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.67%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
40
7.35%
 
30
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
6.95%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
3.86%
 
24
5.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.47%
(86) Brett Burman
  
27
4.96%
 
24
5.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.06%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
4.04%
 
16
3.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
3.77%
(88) David Diano
  
9
1.65%
 
9
1.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
1.79%
Cast Votes:
 
544
100.00%
 
463
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,007
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
126
51.43%
 
19
51.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
51.42%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
119
48.57%
 
18
48.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
48.58%
Cast Votes:
 
245
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
282
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1