Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 02
43 of 591 registered voters = 7.28%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.45%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
0
0.00%
 
7
24.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
24.14%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
0
0.00%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.90%
(15) John Fetterman
  
0
0.00%
 
19
65.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
65.52%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(24) Dave White
  
0
0.00%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
42.86%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
0
0.00%
 
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
27.59%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
0
0.00%
 
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
27.59%
(33) Brian Sims
  
0
0.00%
 
13
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
44.83%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
0
0.00%
 
22
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.55%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
0
0.00%
 
21
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.25%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
0
0.00%
 
26
7.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
7.74%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
0
0.00%
 
14
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.17%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
0
0.00%
 
22
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.55%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
0
0.00%
 
12
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.57%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
0
0.00%
 
22
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.55%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
0
0.00%
 
14
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.17%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
0
0.00%
 
16
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.76%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
0
0.00%
 
20
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.95%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
0
0.00%
 
19
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
5.65%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
0
0.00%
 
23
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.85%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
0
0.00%
 
13
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.87%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
0
0.00%
 
24
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
7.14%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
0
0.00%
 
20
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.95%
(86) Brett Burman
  
0
0.00%
 
17
5.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.06%
(87) Robert Stump
  
0
0.00%
 
20
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.95%
(88) David Diano
  
0
0.00%
 
11
3.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.27%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
336
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
336
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
0
0.00%
 
12
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
60.00%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
0
0.00%
 
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4