Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 01
276 of 691 registered voters = 39.94%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.96%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.66%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
9.80%
 
8
25.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
15.85%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
11.76%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
14.63%
(15) John Fetterman
  
39
76.47%
 
15
48.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
65.85%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
31
19.25%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
20.22%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
47
29.19%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
28.65%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
3.73%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.49%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
70
43.48%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
41.57%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.12%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.48%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.37%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
51
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
13
7.69%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.98%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
21
12.43%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
11.70%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.06%
(24) Dave White
  
117
69.23%
 
11
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
68.09%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.53%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
14
8.28%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
9.04%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
1.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.60%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
48.08%
 
15
48.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
48.19%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
21.15%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
20.48%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
30.77%
 
10
32.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
31.33%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
76
59.84%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
56.34%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
14.96%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
14.79%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.34%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.41%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
2.36%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.23%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.41%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
12
9.45%
 
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
12.68%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
3.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.82%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
48
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
167
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
51
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
167
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
50
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
55
  
2
  
0
  
57
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
36
7.33%
 
23
7.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
7.45%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
27
5.50%
 
19
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.81%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
41
8.35%
 
28
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
8.71%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
30
6.11%
 
15
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
5.68%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
38
7.74%
 
19
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
7.20%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
19
3.87%
 
12
3.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.91%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
38
7.74%
 
19
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
7.20%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
19
3.87%
 
18
5.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.67%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
4.07%
 
12
3.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.04%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
27
5.50%
 
18
5.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
5.68%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
25
5.09%
 
19
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.56%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
35
7.13%
 
17
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
6.57%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
24
4.89%
 
7
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.91%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
34
6.92%
 
23
7.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
7.20%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
27
5.50%
 
21
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.06%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
2.44%
 
12
3.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.03%
(87) Robert Stump
  
26
5.30%
 
13
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.92%
(88) David Diano
  
13
2.65%
 
6
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
2.40%
Cast Votes:
 
491
100.00%
 
301
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
792
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
162
54.36%
 
15
51.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
54.13%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
136
45.64%
 
14
48.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
45.87%
Cast Votes:
 
298
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
327
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2