Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 03
260 of 760 registered voters = 34.21%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.78%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.90%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
41.67%
 
13
39.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
40.58%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
4
11.11%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
10.14%
(15) John Fetterman
  
16
44.44%
 
16
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
46.38%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
39
24.68%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
24.71%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
45
28.48%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
27.59%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.90%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.87%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
11
6.96%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.47%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
55
34.81%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
34.48%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.30%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.57%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
36
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
4.12%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.84%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
29
17.06%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
16.67%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.54%
(24) Dave White
  
117
68.82%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
67.74%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
13
7.65%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.53%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
2.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.15%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.54%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
69.44%
 
20
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
68.18%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
13.89%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
13.64%
(33) Brian Sims
  
6
16.67%
 
6
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
18.18%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
79
54.11%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
50.62%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
9.59%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
10.49%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
10.27%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
9.88%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.85%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.42%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.32%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
4.79%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.94%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.68%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.23%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
7.53%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.02%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
11
7.53%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.64%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
34
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
160
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
36
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
161
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
36
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
56
  
4
  
0
  
60
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
19
7.06%
 
19
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
7.36%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
10
3.72%
 
11
4.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.07%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
32
11.90%
 
19
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
9.88%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
14
5.20%
 
15
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.62%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
32
11.90%
 
22
8.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
10.47%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
11
4.09%
 
8
3.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.68%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
18
6.69%
 
19
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
7.17%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
9
3.35%
 
12
4.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.07%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
8
2.97%
 
4
1.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.33%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
9
3.35%
 
12
4.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.07%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
4.46%
 
15
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.23%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
15
5.58%
 
18
7.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.40%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
13
4.83%
 
12
4.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.84%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
25
9.29%
 
17
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
8.14%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
13
4.83%
 
10
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.46%
(86) Brett Burman
  
3
1.12%
 
10
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.52%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
7.81%
 
15
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
6.98%
(88) David Diano
  
5
1.86%
 
9
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
2.71%
Cast Votes:
 
269
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
516
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
162
57.65%
 
16
55.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
57.42%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
119
42.35%
 
13
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
42.58%
Cast Votes:
 
281
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
310
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Raymond J. Santarelli
  
30
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3