Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 02
449 of 1,107 registered voters = 40.56%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
6.52%
 
3
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
30
32.61%
 
20
34.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
33.33%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
11.96%
 
10
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
14.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
45
48.91%
 
25
43.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
46.67%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
52
20.88%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
20.97%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
70
28.11%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
28.84%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
1.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.50%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
21
8.43%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.99%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
95
38.15%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
35.96%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
0.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.75%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
2.01%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.00%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
92
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.80%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
44
16.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
15.02%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
0.73%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.02%
(24) Dave White
  
189
68.98%
 
13
68.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
68.94%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.36%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.02%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
19
6.93%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
7.17%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.34%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.36%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.68%
Cast Votes:
 
274
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
293
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
59
67.82%
 
35
61.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
65.28%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
8.05%
 
4
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.64%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
24.14%
 
18
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
27.08%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
93
42.66%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
42.13%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
53
24.31%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
24.68%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
17
7.80%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.66%
(34) John Brown
  
5
2.29%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.98%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
2.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.55%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
2.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.55%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
1.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.70%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
18
8.26%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
8.51%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
16
7.34%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.23%
Cast Votes:
 
218
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
88
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
262
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
262
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
90
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
251
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
266
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
251
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
266
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
92
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
120
  
4
  
0
  
124
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
70
7.62%
 
45
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
7.53%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
59
6.42%
 
33
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
6.02%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
78
8.49%
 
50
8.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
8.38%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
29
3.16%
 
26
4.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
3.60%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
78
8.49%
 
35
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
7.40%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
53
5.77%
 
27
4.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
5.24%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
69
7.51%
 
45
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
7.46%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
51
5.55%
 
27
4.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
5.10%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
50
5.44%
 
31
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
5.30%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
1.96%
 
31
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.21%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
54
5.88%
 
33
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.69%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
68
7.40%
 
46
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
7.46%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
62
6.75%
 
29
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
5.96%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
66
7.18%
 
44
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
7.20%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
55
5.98%
 
31
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
5.63%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
1.31%
 
32
5.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
2.88%
(87) Robert Stump
  
28
3.05%
 
24
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.40%
(88) David Diano
  
19
2.07%
 
20
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
2.55%
Cast Votes:
 
919
100.00%
 
609
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,528
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
254
54.04%
 
16
64.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
54.55%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
216
45.96%
 
9
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
45.45%
Cast Votes:
 
470
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
495
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Cory Cehlar
  
54
47.37%
 
46
46.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
47.17%
(92) Erin Kennedy-Rogers
  
60
52.63%
 
52
53.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
52.83%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0