Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 01
345 of 856 registered voters = 40.30%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
4
6.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.39%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
24
45.28%
 
20
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
37.29%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
11.32%
 
2
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.78%
(15) John Fetterman
  
23
43.40%
 
39
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
52.54%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
47
25.13%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
24.41%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
48
25.67%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
23.47%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
3.21%
 
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.69%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
0.53%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.29%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
73
39.04%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
37.56%
(16) Sean Gale
  
9
4.81%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.16%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.41%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
47
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
3.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.13%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
50
25.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
22.32%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
117
59.09%
 
16
61.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
59.38%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.01%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.79%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
14
7.07%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
9.38%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
1.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.89%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
2.53%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.68%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.45%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
22
42.31%
 
37
56.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
50.43%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
15.38%
 
7
10.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
12.82%
(33) Brian Sims
  
22
42.31%
 
21
32.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
36.75%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
99
57.23%
 
10
43.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
55.61%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
27
15.61%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
15.31%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
8.67%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.67%
(34) John Brown
  
5
2.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.55%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
4.05%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.59%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
2.31%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.55%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.58%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.02%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
4.62%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.10%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
4.05%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.59%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
49
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
184
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
46
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
177
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
51
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
67
  
1
  
0
  
68
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
30
6.88%
 
47
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
7.12%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
21
4.82%
 
40
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.64%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
40
9.17%
 
54
8.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
8.69%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
21
4.82%
 
27
4.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.44%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
42
9.63%
 
39
6.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
7.49%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
2.98%
 
28
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.79%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
32
7.34%
 
47
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
7.30%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
18
4.13%
 
29
4.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.34%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
15
3.44%
 
31
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.25%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
20
4.59%
 
36
5.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.18%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
13
2.98%
 
31
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.07%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
31
7.11%
 
46
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
7.12%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
29
6.65%
 
31
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.55%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
31
7.11%
 
48
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
7.30%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
23
5.28%
 
38
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.64%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
1.83%
 
27
4.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
3.23%
(87) Robert Stump
  
33
7.57%
 
30
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.82%
(88) David Diano
  
16
3.67%
 
17
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.05%
Cast Votes:
 
436
100.00%
 
646
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,082
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
174
55.95%
 
23
58.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
56.29%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
137
44.05%
 
16
41.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
43.71%
Cast Votes:
 
311
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
350
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) David Russell
  
31
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4