Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 03
351 of 866 registered voters = 40.53%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
4.17%
 
3
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.20%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
20.83%
 
21
30.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
37
25.87%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
14
19.44%
 
9
12.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
16.08%
(15) John Fetterman
  
40
55.56%
 
37
52.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
43
24.57%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
24.74%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
49
28.00%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
27.89%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
2.86%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.68%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
14
8.00%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.42%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
55
31.43%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
29.47%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.14%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.58%
(17) Carla Sands
  
7
4.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.21%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
69
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
8
4.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.88%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
15
8.02%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
7.77%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
142
75.94%
 
7
36.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
72.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.53%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.94%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
19
10.16%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
12.14%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
1.07%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.46%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
38.24%
 
38
55.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
46.72%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
14.71%
 
8
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.14%
(33) Brian Sims
  
32
47.06%
 
22
32.35%
 
1
100.00%
 
55
40.15%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
75
49.02%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
47.62%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
32
20.92%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
19.64%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
6.54%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.55%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
3.92%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.76%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
13
8.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.74%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
7.19%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.93%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
3.92%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.17%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
68
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
172
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
67
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
170
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
70
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
52
  
2
  
0
  
54
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
46
7.40%
 
50
7.34%
 
1
7.69%
 
97
7.37%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
31
4.98%
 
36
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.09%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
51
8.20%
 
54
7.93%
 
1
7.69%
 
106
8.05%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
39
6.27%
 
38
5.58%
 
1
7.69%
 
78
5.93%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
42
6.75%
 
42
6.17%
 
1
7.69%
 
85
6.46%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
18
2.89%
 
27
3.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
3.42%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
48
7.72%
 
47
6.90%
 
1
7.69%
 
96
7.29%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
4.50%
 
32
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.56%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
32
5.14%
 
34
4.99%
 
1
7.69%
 
67
5.09%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
39
6.27%
 
35
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.62%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
23
3.70%
 
31
4.55%
 
1
7.69%
 
55
4.18%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
39
6.27%
 
47
6.90%
 
1
7.69%
 
87
6.61%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
30
4.82%
 
27
3.96%
 
1
7.69%
 
58
4.41%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
49
7.88%
 
55
8.08%
 
1
7.69%
 
105
7.98%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
36
5.79%
 
41
6.02%
 
1
7.69%
 
78
5.93%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
3.05%
 
31
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
3.80%
(87) Robert Stump
  
35
5.63%
 
32
4.70%
 
1
7.69%
 
68
5.17%
(88) David Diano
  
17
2.73%
 
22
3.23%
 
1
7.69%
 
40
3.04%
Cast Votes:
 
622
100.00%
 
681
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,316
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
172
56.21%
 
17
58.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
56.42%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
134
43.79%
 
12
41.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
43.58%
Cast Votes:
 
306
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
335
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Bonny Hodges
  
52
63.41%
 
61
55.45%
 
1
50.00%
 
114
58.76%
(92) Mark Bernstein
  
30
36.59%
 
49
44.55%
 
1
50.00%
 
80
41.24%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1