Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 02
395 of 1,046 registered voters = 37.76%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
10.42%
 
3
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.22%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
25
26.04%
 
15
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
28.37%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
8.33%
 
3
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.80%
(15) John Fetterman
  
53
55.21%
 
24
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
54.61%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
39
18.66%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
18.26%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
53
25.36%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
25.65%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
2.87%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.04%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
14
6.70%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.96%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
85
40.67%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
39.13%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
2.87%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.91%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
2.87%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.04%
Cast Votes:
 
209
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
95
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
1.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.63%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
38
16.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
15.45%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.41%
(24) Dave White
  
160
71.11%
 
20
95.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
73.17%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.22%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
17
7.56%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.32%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.41%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.41%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
225
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
40
43.48%
 
27
61.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
49.26%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
16
17.39%
 
5
11.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
15.44%
(33) Brian Sims
  
36
39.13%
 
12
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
35.29%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
110
56.41%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
52.80%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
31
15.90%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
18.22%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
9.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
8.41%
(34) John Brown
  
3
1.54%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.87%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.34%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
1.03%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.40%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.40%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
15
7.69%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.94%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
4.10%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.61%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
93
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
216
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
216
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
94
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
220
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
220
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
96
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
98
  
2
  
0
  
100
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
63
7.41%
 
35
7.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
7.52%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
45
5.29%
 
29
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.67%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
76
8.94%
 
37
8.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
8.67%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
33
3.88%
 
15
3.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
3.68%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
74
8.71%
 
27
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
7.75%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
39
4.59%
 
22
4.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.68%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
62
7.29%
 
33
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
7.29%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
42
4.94%
 
25
5.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.14%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
42
4.94%
 
24
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.06%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
28
3.29%
 
24
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.99%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
47
5.53%
 
27
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.67%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
55
6.47%
 
32
7.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
6.67%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
49
5.76%
 
17
3.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.06%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
66
7.76%
 
38
8.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
7.98%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
44
5.18%
 
27
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.44%
(86) Brett Burman
  
26
3.06%
 
23
5.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.76%
(87) Robert Stump
  
40
4.71%
 
12
2.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.99%
(88) David Diano
  
19
2.24%
 
7
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
1.99%
Cast Votes:
 
850
100.00%
 
454
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,304
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
214
61.32%
 
19
54.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
60.68%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
135
38.68%
 
16
45.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
39.32%
Cast Votes:
 
349
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
384
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jeanette Herrington
  
65
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0