Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 01
347 of 782 registered voters = 44.37%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
2.38%
 
2
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.99%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
23
27.38%
 
10
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
24.63%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
9.52%
 
5
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.70%
(15) John Fetterman
  
51
60.71%
 
33
66.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
62.69%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
50
28.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
25.91%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
45
25.42%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
24.87%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.26%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.59%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.15%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
64
36.16%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
36.27%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.13%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.59%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.26%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.63%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
80
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.83%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
23
12.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
11.17%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.06%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.46%
(24) Dave White
  
122
64.55%
 
9
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
63.59%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
2.12%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.40%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
24
12.70%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
13.11%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
47
58.75%
 
28
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
58.59%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
15.00%
 
7
14.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
14.84%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
26.25%
 
13
27.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
26.56%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
93
55.69%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
53.80%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
18
10.78%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
10.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
13
7.78%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.70%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.20%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.63%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.40%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.72%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.72%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
1.80%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.17%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
15
8.98%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
10.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
14
8.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.61%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
80
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
173
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
77
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
174
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
84
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
69
  
1
  
0
  
70
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
55
7.49%
 
35
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
7.38%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
38
5.18%
 
27
5.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
5.33%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
63
8.58%
 
46
9.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
8.94%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
37
5.04%
 
18
3.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.51%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
63
8.58%
 
31
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
7.71%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
28
3.81%
 
23
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.18%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
55
7.49%
 
35
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
7.38%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
36
4.90%
 
21
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.68%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
34
4.63%
 
23
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.68%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
29
3.95%
 
28
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.68%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
40
5.45%
 
22
4.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.09%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
50
6.81%
 
37
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
7.14%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
40
5.45%
 
15
3.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.51%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
56
7.63%
 
37
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
7.63%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
39
5.31%
 
30
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.66%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
1.63%
 
23
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
2.87%
(87) Robert Stump
  
38
5.18%
 
23
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.00%
(88) David Diano
  
21
2.86%
 
11
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
2.63%
Cast Votes:
 
734
100.00%
 
485
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
170
56.86%
 
16
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
57.59%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
129
43.14%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
42.41%
Cast Votes:
 
299
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
323
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Patricia Imbriglia
  
44
46.32%
 
37
47.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
46.82%
(92) Nancy Baulis
  
51
53.68%
 
41
52.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
53.18%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0