Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 03
337 of 905 registered voters = 37.24%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
8.14%
 
6
12.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.63%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
28
32.56%
 
18
36.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
34.07%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
9.30%
 
4
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.89%
(15) John Fetterman
  
43
50.00%
 
21
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
47.41%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
31
18.34%
 
6
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
19.79%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
66
39.05%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
35.83%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.60%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
4.73%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.81%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
57
33.73%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
34.22%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.78%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.67%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.59%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.07%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
85
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
2.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.55%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
29
16.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
14.80%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.51%
(24) Dave White
  
125
70.22%
 
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
68.37%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.12%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.04%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
15
8.43%
 
6
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
10.71%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.56%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.02%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
46
54.12%
 
28
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
55.22%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
11.76%
 
8
16.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.43%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
34.12%
 
13
26.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
31.34%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
93
57.06%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
55.25%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
8.59%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
9.39%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
14.72%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
13.81%
(34) John Brown
  
3
1.84%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.21%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
1.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.66%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
2.45%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.87%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
2.45%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.76%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
7.98%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.73%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
3.07%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.31%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
82
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
170
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
86
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
164
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
85
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
77
  
4
  
0
  
81
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
65
8.25%
 
38
7.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
7.94%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
43
5.46%
 
30
5.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.63%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
69
8.76%
 
41
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
8.48%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
31
3.93%
 
29
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.63%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
74
9.39%
 
37
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
8.56%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
36
4.57%
 
20
3.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.32%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
53
6.73%
 
33
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
6.63%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
38
4.82%
 
24
4.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.78%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
28
3.55%
 
24
4.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.01%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
35
4.44%
 
32
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.17%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
33
4.19%
 
29
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.78%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
56
7.11%
 
36
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
7.09%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
40
5.08%
 
20
3.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.63%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
62
7.87%
 
38
7.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
7.71%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
37
4.70%
 
29
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.09%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
2.16%
 
15
2.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
2.47%
(87) Robert Stump
  
43
5.46%
 
25
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.24%
(88) David Diano
  
28
3.55%
 
9
1.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
2.85%
Cast Votes:
 
788
100.00%
 
509
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,297
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
166
56.08%
 
17
51.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
55.62%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
130
43.92%
 
16
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
44.38%
Cast Votes:
 
296
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
329
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rose Fasciocco
  
58
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3