Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER CHICHESTER TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 02
241 of 1,160 registered voters = 20.78%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
6.41%
 
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.88%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
24
30.77%
 
12
29.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
30.25%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
24
30.77%
 
8
19.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
26.89%
(15) John Fetterman
  
25
32.05%
 
19
46.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
36.97%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
29
31.52%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
32.65%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
34
36.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
34.69%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
4.35%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.10%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.04%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
17
18.48%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
19.39%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.02%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.10%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
74
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
4.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.72%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
22
21.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
20.75%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.89%
(24) Dave White
  
57
56.44%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
56.60%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
2.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.83%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
10.89%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
12.26%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.94%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
38
52.78%
 
27
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
57.02%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
4.17%
 
4
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.14%
(33) Brian Sims
  
31
43.06%
 
11
26.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
36.84%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
13
16.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
15.48%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
18
22.50%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
23.81%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
11.90%
(34) John Brown
  
3
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.57%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.57%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
11.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.71%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.57%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
16.25%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
17.86%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
9.52%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
66
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
87
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
36
45.57%
 
13
30.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
40.50%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
43
54.43%
 
29
69.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
59.50%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
88
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
29
6.68%
 
28
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
6.89%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
21
4.84%
 
25
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.56%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
17
3.92%
 
24
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.96%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
29
6.68%
 
17
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.56%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
2.30%
 
12
3.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
2.66%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
29
6.68%
 
24
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.41%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
27
6.22%
 
28
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.65%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
53
12.21%
 
34
8.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
10.52%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
38
8.76%
 
29
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
8.10%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
32
7.37%
 
32
8.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
7.74%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
25
5.76%
 
14
3.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.72%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
22
5.07%
 
22
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.32%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
3.46%
 
13
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.39%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
33
7.60%
 
28
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
7.38%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
16
3.69%
 
24
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.84%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
4.38%
 
16
4.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.23%
(87) Robert Stump
  
12
2.76%
 
17
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
3.51%
(88) David Diano
  
7
1.61%
 
6
1.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.57%
Cast Votes:
 
434
100.00%
 
393
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
827
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
78
53.79%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
53.64%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
67
46.21%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
46.36%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
5
  
0
  
5