Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 01
367 of 921 registered voters = 39.85%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
4.08%
 
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.55%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
25
25.51%
 
18
41.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
30.50%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
12.24%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.64%
(15) John Fetterman
  
57
58.16%
 
21
48.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
55.32%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
46
23.96%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
22.75%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
63
32.81%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
31.75%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
2.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.37%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
4.69%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.69%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
61
31.77%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
33.18%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.42%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
2.60%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.84%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
91
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
15
7.35%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.62%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
27
13.24%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
12.56%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
131
64.22%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
62.78%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.35%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
28
13.73%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
15.25%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.45%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
31
34.44%
 
20
48.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
38.93%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
20
22.22%
 
8
19.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
21.37%
(33) Brian Sims
  
39
43.33%
 
13
31.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
39.69%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
87
50.88%
 
5
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
48.68%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
21
12.28%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
12.17%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
8.77%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.47%
(34) John Brown
  
6
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.17%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.34%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.65%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
2.92%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.17%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.58%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.12%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
20
11.70%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
12.17%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
7.02%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.41%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
95
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
186
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
88
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
190
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
94
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
94
  
2
  
0
  
96
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
62
8.14%
 
32
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
7.59%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
40
5.25%
 
30
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.65%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
69
9.06%
 
41
8.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
8.89%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
39
5.12%
 
19
3.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.68%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
75
9.84%
 
28
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
8.32%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
31
4.07%
 
25
5.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.52%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
55
7.22%
 
34
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
7.19%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
3.67%
 
24
5.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.20%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
26
3.41%
 
25
5.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.12%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
4.07%
 
29
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.85%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
40
5.25%
 
24
5.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
5.17%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
49
6.43%
 
36
7.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
6.87%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
4.46%
 
17
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.12%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
58
7.61%
 
39
8.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
7.84%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
35
4.59%
 
28
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.09%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
3.28%
 
21
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
3.72%
(87) Robert Stump
  
43
5.64%
 
14
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.60%
(88) David Diano
  
22
2.89%
 
10
2.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
2.58%
Cast Votes:
 
762
100.00%
 
476
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,238
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
192
58.36%
 
18
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
58.82%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
137
41.64%
 
10
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
41.18%
Cast Votes:
 
329
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
357
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) James Bergman
  
59
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
3
  
0
  
7