Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 03
335 of 865 registered voters = 38.73%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.59%
 
2
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.78%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
25
39.68%
 
18
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
39.81%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
7.94%
 
5
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
9.26%
(15) John Fetterman
  
32
50.79%
 
20
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
48.15%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
29
15.93%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
16.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
62
34.07%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
33.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
10
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
1.10%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
72
39.56%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
37.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.65%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.20%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.00%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
59
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
3.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.18%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
30
14.85%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
14.09%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
0.99%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.36%
(24) Dave White
  
144
71.29%
 
14
77.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
71.82%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.45%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
15
7.43%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.73%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.91%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.45%
Cast Votes:
 
202
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
27
45.00%
 
25
59.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
50.98%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
20.00%
 
6
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
17.65%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
35.00%
 
11
26.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
31.37%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
95
58.28%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
55.49%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
11.66%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
12.64%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
13
7.98%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.69%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.10%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
3.68%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.85%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
1.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.10%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
3.07%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.85%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
15
9.20%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
10.99%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
3.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.30%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
57
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
198
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
55
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
191
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
60
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
105
  
0
  
0
  
105
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
37
7.61%
 
35
7.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
7.59%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
29
5.97%
 
26
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
5.80%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
45
9.26%
 
40
8.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
8.97%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
24
4.94%
 
23
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.96%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
43
8.85%
 
35
7.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
8.23%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
18
3.70%
 
12
2.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.16%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
32
6.58%
 
31
6.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.65%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
19
3.91%
 
21
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.22%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
17
3.50%
 
16
3.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.48%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
20
4.12%
 
24
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.64%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
17
3.50%
 
21
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.01%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
35
7.20%
 
35
7.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
7.38%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
28
5.76%
 
23
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.38%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
41
8.44%
 
39
8.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
8.44%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
20
4.12%
 
18
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.01%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
2.47%
 
22
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.59%
(87) Robert Stump
  
34
7.00%
 
27
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
6.43%
(88) David Diano
  
15
3.09%
 
14
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
3.06%
Cast Votes:
 
486
100.00%
 
462
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
948
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
200
54.95%
 
18
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
55.05%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
164
45.05%
 
14
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
44.95%
Cast Votes:
 
364
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
396
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Larry Healy
  
34
47.22%
 
32
50.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
48.89%
(92) Christopher Nielsen
  
38
52.78%
 
31
49.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
51.11%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2