Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 02
345 of 889 registered voters = 38.81%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
5.94%
 
6
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.69%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
17
16.83%
 
14
25.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
19.87%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
14
13.86%
 
6
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.82%
(15) John Fetterman
  
64
63.37%
 
28
51.85%
 
1
100.00%
 
93
59.62%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
38
24.36%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
25.75%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
54
34.62%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
32.93%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.56%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.59%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
3.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.99%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
52
33.33%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
32.93%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
98
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
8
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.32%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
31
18.24%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
18.38%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
119
70.00%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
68.65%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.54%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
7.06%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.03%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.54%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.54%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
59
60.82%
 
36
70.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
63.76%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
11.34%
 
9
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
13.42%
(33) Brian Sims
  
27
27.84%
 
6
11.76%
 
1
100.00%
 
34
22.82%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
98
67.59%
 
9
69.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
67.72%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
16
11.03%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
11.39%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
4.83%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.06%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.38%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.90%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
0.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
1.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.27%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
12
8.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.59%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.80%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
96
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
164
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
100
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
153
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
100
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
119
  
6
  
0
  
125
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
83
8.15%
 
37
7.02%
 
1
7.69%
 
121
7.76%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
74
7.26%
 
36
6.83%
 
1
7.69%
 
111
7.12%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
82
8.05%
 
43
8.16%
 
1
7.69%
 
126
8.08%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
32
3.14%
 
20
3.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.34%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
79
7.75%
 
33
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
7.18%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
67
6.58%
 
23
4.36%
 
1
7.69%
 
91
5.84%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
74
7.26%
 
37
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
7.12%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
62
6.08%
 
26
4.93%
 
1
7.69%
 
89
5.71%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
53
5.20%
 
26
4.93%
 
1
7.69%
 
80
5.13%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
3.04%
 
31
5.88%
 
1
7.69%
 
63
4.04%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
60
5.89%
 
22
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.26%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
70
6.87%
 
38
7.21%
 
1
7.69%
 
109
6.99%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
52
5.10%
 
20
3.80%
 
1
7.69%
 
73
4.68%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
85
8.34%
 
42
7.97%
 
1
7.69%
 
128
8.21%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
60
5.89%
 
28
5.31%
 
1
7.69%
 
89
5.71%
(86) Brett Burman
  
14
1.37%
 
26
4.93%
 
1
7.69%
 
41
2.63%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
2.94%
 
25
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
3.53%
(88) David Diano
  
11
1.08%
 
14
2.66%
 
1
7.69%
 
26
1.67%
Cast Votes:
 
1,019
100.00%
 
527
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,559
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
159
55.02%
 
14
56.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
55.10%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
130
44.98%
 
11
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
44.90%
Cast Votes:
 
289
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
314
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Patricia M. Davis
  
79
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
1
  
4