Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 03
351 of 956 registered voters = 36.72%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
5.05%
 
2
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.73%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
25
25.25%
 
13
26.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
25.68%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
10.10%
 
8
16.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
12.16%
(15) John Fetterman
  
59
59.60%
 
26
53.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
57.43%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
29
16.67%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
16.48%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
61
35.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
33.52%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.65%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
13
7.47%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.69%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
59
33.91%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
35.16%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.30%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.75%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
2.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.75%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
99
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
13
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.53%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
30
15.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
15.08%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
(24) Dave White
  
132
70.21%
 
7
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
69.85%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.01%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
5.85%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.03%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
Cast Votes:
 
188
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
50
50.00%
 
22
48.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
49.66%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
11.00%
 
5
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
11.03%
(33) Brian Sims
  
39
39.00%
 
18
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
39.31%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
85
54.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
51.83%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
24
15.38%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
15.24%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
6.41%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.71%
(34) John Brown
  
5
3.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.05%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.22%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.22%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.83%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
20
12.82%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
15.24%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
3.21%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.66%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
97
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
180
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
100
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
178
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
101
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
64
  
1
  
0
  
65
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
67
7.39%
 
33
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
7.14%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
58
6.39%
 
25
5.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.93%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
75
8.27%
 
42
8.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
8.36%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
34
3.75%
 
24
4.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.14%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
77
8.49%
 
32
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
7.79%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
41
4.52%
 
18
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.21%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
73
8.05%
 
37
7.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
7.86%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
47
5.18%
 
24
4.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.07%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
30
3.31%
 
22
4.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.71%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
38
4.19%
 
36
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.29%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
48
5.29%
 
21
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
4.93%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
65
7.17%
 
38
7.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
7.36%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
47
5.18%
 
21
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
4.86%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
71
7.83%
 
39
7.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
7.86%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
53
5.84%
 
24
4.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.50%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
2.09%
 
17
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.57%
(87) Robert Stump
  
38
4.19%
 
24
4.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.43%
(88) David Diano
  
26
2.87%
 
16
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.00%
Cast Votes:
 
907
100.00%
 
493
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,400
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
174
56.68%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
56.74%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
133
43.32%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
43.26%
Cast Votes:
 
307
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
319
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3