Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 02
326 of 781 registered voters = 41.74%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
8.20%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.65%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
19
31.15%
 
7
16.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
25.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
4
6.56%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.69%
(15) John Fetterman
  
33
54.10%
 
28
65.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
58.65%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
47
26.55%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
27.41%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
51
28.81%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
26.40%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.69%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.54%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
3.95%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.08%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
62
35.03%
 
6
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
34.52%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.69%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.03%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.03%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
60
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
2.05%
 
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.07%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
22
11.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
10.14%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
144
73.85%
 
12
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
71.89%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.92%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
23
11.79%
 
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
11.52%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.46%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
27
47.37%
 
22
53.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
17.54%
 
5
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.31%
(33) Brian Sims
  
20
35.09%
 
14
34.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
34.69%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
80
48.19%
 
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
47.31%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
24
14.46%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
13.98%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
12
7.23%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.99%
(34) John Brown
  
3
1.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.61%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
0.60%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.15%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
5.42%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.45%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.54%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
32
19.28%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
18.82%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.15%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
55
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
182
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
57
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
178
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
59
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
55
  
7
  
0
  
62
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
36
7.61%
 
29
7.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
7.56%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
23
4.86%
 
20
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.00%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
40
8.46%
 
31
8.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
8.26%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
4.65%
 
21
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.00%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
48
10.15%
 
28
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
8.84%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
21
4.44%
 
16
4.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.30%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
38
8.03%
 
25
6.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
7.33%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
21
4.44%
 
16
4.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.30%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
13
2.75%
 
17
4.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.49%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
19
4.02%
 
23
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.88%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
22
4.65%
 
19
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.77%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
33
6.98%
 
27
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
6.98%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
5.71%
 
20
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
5.47%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
35
7.40%
 
30
7.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
7.56%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
22
4.65%
 
22
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.12%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
2.33%
 
15
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.02%
(87) Robert Stump
  
26
5.50%
 
14
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.65%
(88) David Diano
  
16
3.38%
 
14
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.49%
Cast Votes:
 
473
100.00%
 
387
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
860
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
182
57.23%
 
21
56.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
57.18%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
136
42.77%
 
16
43.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
42.82%
Cast Votes:
 
318
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
355
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
3
  
0
  
12