Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 01
320 of 857 registered voters = 37.34%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
7.41%
 
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.25%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
19
23.46%
 
12
38.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
27.68%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
12.35%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
10.71%
(15) John Fetterman
  
46
56.79%
 
16
51.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
55.36%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
30
17.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
16.48%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
57
33.73%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
31.87%
(13) George Bochetto
  
7
4.14%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.95%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
4.73%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.49%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
60
35.50%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
35.16%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
2.96%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.85%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.18%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.20%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
77
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
9
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.46%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
24
12.70%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
12.38%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.06%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.49%
(24) Dave White
  
132
69.84%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
68.81%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.53%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.49%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
17
8.99%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
8.91%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
1.59%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.98%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
36
46.75%
 
12
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
44.86%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
17
22.08%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
19.63%
(33) Brian Sims
  
24
31.17%
 
14
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
35.51%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
71
46.41%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
44.24%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
18
11.76%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
12.73%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
10.46%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
10.30%
(34) John Brown
  
8
5.23%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.45%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.61%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.64%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.64%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
3.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.03%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
14.38%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
15.15%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.82%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
78
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
180
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
78
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
176
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
80
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
72
  
0
  
0
  
72
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
42
7.04%
 
17
7.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
7.20%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
32
5.36%
 
12
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.37%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
60
10.05%
 
23
10.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
10.12%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
28
4.69%
 
12
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.88%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
56
9.38%
 
19
8.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
9.15%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
17
2.85%
 
10
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.29%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
43
7.20%
 
14
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
6.95%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20
3.35%
 
11
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.78%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
26
4.36%
 
7
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.02%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
32
5.36%
 
11
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.24%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
3.52%
 
10
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.78%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
45
7.54%
 
15
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
7.32%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
25
4.19%
 
7
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
3.90%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
47
7.87%
 
21
9.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
8.29%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
28
4.69%
 
10
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.63%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
2.85%
 
4
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.56%
(87) Robert Stump
  
38
6.37%
 
13
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
6.22%
(88) David Diano
  
20
3.35%
 
7
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.29%
Cast Votes:
 
597
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
820
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
170
56.11%
 
11
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
56.21%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
133
43.89%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
43.79%
Cast Votes:
 
303
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
322
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2