Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
SHARON HILL BOR PRECINCT 04
182 of 963 registered voters = 18.90%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
4.17%
 
2
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.11%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
14.58%
 
11
22.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
17.12%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
41
42.71%
 
12
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
36.30%
(15) John Fetterman
  
37
38.54%
 
25
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
42.47%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.71%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
42.86%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
15.38%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
17.86%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
5
19.23%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
21.43%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
96
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
32.14%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
13
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.57%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.57%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.57%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
63
64.29%
 
31
63.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
63.95%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
9.18%
 
5
10.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
9.52%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
26.53%
 
13
26.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
26.53%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
7
29.17%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
30.77%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
11.54%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
15.38%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.85%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.85%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
19.23%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
15.38%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
87
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
11
11.11%
 
18
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
19.21%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
88
88.89%
 
34
65.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
80.79%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
92
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
20
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
75
9.58%
 
36
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
8.60%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
38
4.85%
 
37
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
5.81%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
31
3.96%
 
29
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.65%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
44
5.62%
 
20
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.96%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
31
3.96%
 
13
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
3.41%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
50
6.39%
 
29
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.12%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
55
7.02%
 
35
6.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.97%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
70
8.94%
 
33
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
7.98%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
49
6.26%
 
31
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
6.20%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
70
8.94%
 
45
8.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
8.91%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
55
7.02%
 
26
5.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
6.27%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
31
3.96%
 
34
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
5.03%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
29
3.70%
 
13
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.25%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
62
7.92%
 
36
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
7.59%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
40
5.11%
 
32
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.58%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
1.92%
 
27
5.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.25%
(87) Robert Stump
  
24
3.07%
 
19
3.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
3.33%
(88) David Diano
  
14
1.79%
 
13
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
2.09%
Cast Votes:
 
783
100.00%
 
508
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,291
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
18
43.90%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
43.18%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
23
56.10%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
56.82%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8