Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SHARON HILL BOR PRECINCT 03
240 of 1,064 registered voters = 22.56%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
3.08%
 
7
12.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.85%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
33
25.38%
 
8
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
21.81%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
54
41.54%
 
32
55.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
45.74%
(15) John Fetterman
  
39
30.00%
 
11
18.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
26.60%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
6
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
15.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
11
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
12
30.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
6.06%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.50%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
11
33.33%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
35.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.50%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
3.03%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
121
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
7.32%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
9
26.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
21.95%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.44%
(24) Dave White
  
19
55.88%
 
4
66.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
24
58.54%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
5.88%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
7.32%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.44%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
68
58.62%
 
29
51.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
56.40%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
12.07%
 
5
8.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
11.05%
(33) Brian Sims
  
34
29.31%
 
22
39.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
32.56%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
9
29.03%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
29.73%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
12.90%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.51%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.41%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
6
16.22%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
32.26%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
29.73%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
115
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
30
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
11
8.59%
 
18
32.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
15.76%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
117
91.41%
 
38
67.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
84.24%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
109
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
27
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
82
9.04%
 
43
7.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
8.31%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
45
4.96%
 
43
7.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
5.85%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
37
4.08%
 
33
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
4.65%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
46
5.07%
 
22
3.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
4.52%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
31
3.42%
 
19
3.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
3.32%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
69
7.61%
 
36
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
6.98%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
66
7.28%
 
41
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
7.11%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
69
7.61%
 
41
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
7.31%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
52
5.73%
 
40
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
6.11%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
104
11.47%
 
49
8.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
10.17%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
63
6.95%
 
39
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
6.78%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
46
5.07%
 
43
7.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
5.91%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
3.75%
 
12
2.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
3.06%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
67
7.39%
 
42
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
7.24%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
37
4.08%
 
36
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
4.85%
(86) Brett Burman
  
20
2.21%
 
31
5.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
3.39%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
2.43%
 
16
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
2.52%
(88) David Diano
  
17
1.87%
 
12
2.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
1.93%
Cast Votes:
 
907
100.00%
 
598
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,505
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
4
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
17
39.53%
 
5
62.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
23
43.40%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
26
60.47%
 
3
37.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
30
56.60%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
8
  
0
  
17