Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SHARON HILL BOR PRECINCT 02
171 of 818 registered voters = 20.90%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
6.32%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.38%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
18.95%
 
15
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
25.38%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
46
48.42%
 
13
37.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
45.38%
(15) John Fetterman
  
25
26.32%
 
6
17.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
23.85%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
17.65%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
12
38.71%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
38.24%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.94%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
11.76%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
7
22.58%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
23.53%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.88%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
94
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
8
24.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
22.22%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
9
27.27%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
27.78%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.78%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
36.36%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
36.11%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.78%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
52
54.74%
 
13
37.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
8.42%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
7.69%
(33) Brian Sims
  
35
36.84%
 
20
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
42.31%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
25.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
18.75%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
6.90%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
12.50%
(34) John Brown
  
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.13%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.13%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.38%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.25%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
4
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
12.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.38%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
90
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
26
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
21
21.43%
 
8
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
21.97%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
77
78.57%
 
26
76.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
78.03%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
86
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
24
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
80
8.01%
 
24
7.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
8.00%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
69
6.91%
 
18
5.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
6.69%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
56
5.61%
 
16
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.54%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
64
6.41%
 
12
3.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.85%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
56
5.61%
 
12
3.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.23%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
59
5.91%
 
15
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.69%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
68
6.81%
 
15
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
6.38%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
73
7.31%
 
22
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
7.31%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
63
6.31%
 
21
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
6.46%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
81
8.11%
 
29
9.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
8.46%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
65
6.51%
 
12
3.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.92%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
58
5.81%
 
21
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.08%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
53
5.31%
 
11
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.92%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
49
4.90%
 
20
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.31%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
46
4.60%
 
23
7.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.31%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
1.70%
 
13
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
2.31%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
3.00%
 
11
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.15%
(88) David Diano
  
12
1.20%
 
6
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
1.38%
Cast Votes:
 
999
100.00%
 
301
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,300
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
19
43.18%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
41.67%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
25
56.82%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
58.33%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Camille Paulette Johnson
  
51
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6