Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER CHICHESTER TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 01
220 of 830 registered voters = 26.51%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.63%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.17%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
11
28.95%
 
15
44.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
36.11%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
7.89%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
23
60.53%
 
14
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
51.39%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
21
17.80%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
19.08%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
46
38.98%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
37.40%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
2.54%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.05%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
4.24%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.58%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
41
34.75%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
34.35%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.53%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
37
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
9.76%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.49%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
34
27.64%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
26.28%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.81%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.46%
(24) Dave White
  
43
34.96%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
36.50%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.81%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.46%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
27
21.95%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
21.17%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
1.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.46%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.19%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
17
47.22%
 
23
62.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
54.79%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
10.96%
(33) Brian Sims
  
11
30.56%
 
14
37.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
34.25%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
19
18.45%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
17.39%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
19.42%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
18.26%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
14.56%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
13.91%
(34) John Brown
  
1
0.97%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.74%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.91%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.48%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
10.68%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
10.43%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.61%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
19
18.45%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
11.65%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
12.17%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
37
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
110
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
22
61.11%
 
26
74.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
67.61%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
14
38.89%
 
9
25.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
32.39%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
113
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
19
5.62%
 
25
6.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.07%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
26
7.69%
 
24
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.90%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
15
4.44%
 
24
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.38%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
18
5.33%
 
16
4.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
4.69%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
13
3.85%
 
13
3.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.59%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
21
6.21%
 
28
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.76%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
21
6.21%
 
29
7.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.90%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
8.88%
 
27
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
7.86%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
4.73%
 
23
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.38%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
19
5.62%
 
27
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.34%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
11
3.25%
 
17
4.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.86%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
22
6.51%
 
27
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.76%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
4.44%
 
14
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.00%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
24
7.10%
 
29
7.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
7.31%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
4.14%
 
24
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.24%
(86) Brett Burman
  
20
5.92%
 
19
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.38%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
6.21%
 
13
3.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
4.69%
(88) David Diano
  
13
3.85%
 
8
2.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.90%
Cast Votes:
 
338
100.00%
 
387
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
725
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
104
52.79%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
52.53%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
93
47.21%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
47.47%
Cast Votes:
 
197
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2