Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SHARON HILL BOR PRECINCT 01
186 of 969 registered voters = 19.20%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
9
8.04%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.80%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
21
18.75%
 
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
20.57%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
49
43.75%
 
11
37.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
42.55%
(15) John Fetterman
  
33
29.46%
 
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
29.08%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
6
21.43%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
20.59%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
8
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
23.53%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.94%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
3.57%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.88%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
10
35.71%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
38.24%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.94%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.88%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
110
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
3.33%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.41%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
8
26.67%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
24.32%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
11
36.67%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
40.54%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
3.33%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.41%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.62%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
59
56.19%
 
18
62.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
57.46%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
5.71%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.22%
(33) Brian Sims
  
40
38.10%
 
10
34.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
37.31%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
8.33%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
10
41.67%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
36.67%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
20.83%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
20.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
12.50%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
102
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
24
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
9
8.04%
 
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
12.06%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
103
91.96%
 
21
72.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
87.94%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
99
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
23
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
66
8.07%
 
16
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
7.79%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
42
5.13%
 
11
4.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.03%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
24
2.93%
 
14
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
3.61%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
49
5.99%
 
14
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.98%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
30
3.67%
 
3
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.13%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
53
6.48%
 
12
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.17%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
55
6.72%
 
14
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.55%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
57
6.97%
 
17
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
7.03%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
46
5.62%
 
17
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.98%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
94
11.49%
 
26
11.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
11.40%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
48
5.87%
 
14
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.89%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
42
5.13%
 
14
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.32%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
37
4.52%
 
8
3.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.27%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
61
7.46%
 
14
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
7.12%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
43
5.26%
 
17
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.70%
(86) Brett Burman
  
18
2.20%
 
10
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
2.66%
(87) Robert Stump
  
33
4.03%
 
9
3.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.99%
(88) David Diano
  
20
2.44%
 
5
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.37%
Cast Votes:
 
818
100.00%
 
235
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,053
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
19
42.22%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
42.31%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
26
57.78%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
57.69%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
1
  
0
  
10